2017 Diann Chase Longhorn Scholarship Expo Results

2017 Diann Chase Longhorn Scholarship Expo Money Awarded

Each class in the Texas Longhorn Show will pay $2,922
1st – $650
2nd – $550
3rd – $400
4th – $300
5th – $272
6th – 10th – each receive $150 = $750

Diann Chase Longhorn Scholarship Expo Junior Females
JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE
LADY GAGA 10/16
Hadley T Morgan
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE
TC3 COCO VAN GOGH
Caroline Girard

Class 1
1 C BAR ROYAL ROXIE Cade Radenbaugh
2 BH BELLINI Ashlyn Holson
3 CHAPARRAL SKYELINE Cooper Holland
4 HI 5’S SANGRIA Taylor Hoyle
5 LW BABY BLUE Shelby Rooker
6 RR LACIE LADY Joseph Russell
7 OUTTA YOUR LEAGUE Savannah Anderson
8 STRIKIN’ R DUTCHESS Cason Rangel
9 4E SWEET SUNSHINE Zoe Medina
10 CHAPARRAL UPTOWN GIRL Madilyn Moreland

Class 2
1 PDF CLARABELLE Audrey McDuff
2 HD DOTTIE Gabby Curtis
3 ANCHOR MANS AUTUMN JEWEL Ashlynn Reed
4 JR’S COUNTRY GIRL DIANA Alexandria Rodriguez
5 JR LUNA MISS B HAVEN Taylor Hoyle
6 MW WILLOW Hunter Winkel
7 HI 5’S ROSEMARY Britney Chambliss
8 C BAR GYPSY ROSE Cooper Holland
9 RAFTER J2 LIBERTY HILL Sierra Wood
10 CT STARDUST Sydney Tucker

Class 3
1 R4 CHOCOLATE S’MORE Avery Roesler
2 MW CHOCOLATE COMOS Hunter Winkel
3 TC3 FADED BLESSING Caroline Girard
4 C2R LADY IN WAITING Jacob Sylvie
5 PREACH TO REXXIE CP Brenna Casella
6 TS DANCING DANICA JayCee Parsons
7 CC SMOKY MOUNTAIN RAIN Lyric Ash
8 GOLDEN HOLIDAY RL Rivers Roy
9 BAR D LACY BIT Dylan Matthews

Class 4
1 TC3 MISS FARMER Caroline Girard
2 HD TANZIE Wyatt Schaper
3 HD SASSY SWEETIE Marisa Garcia-Rodriguez
4 ANCHOR MAN’S HOCUS POCUS Anna Reed
5 4E KIMBER Zoe Medina
6 T.C. REBA’S REBECCA JO Savana Taylor
7 SANDDOLLAR WHISKEY GIRL Sierra Wood
8 SARCEE CALICO COWGIRL Madison Ollive
9 JGM KAOS Jordan Morse

Class 5
1 LADY GAGA 10/16 Hadley T Morgan
2 TC3 COCO VAN GOGH Caroline Girard
3 TC3 PEARL ROSE Carter Smith
4 BH KIT KAT Ashlyn Holson
5 GOLDEN LEXUS RL Rivers Roy
6 HI 5’S TRIXIE Garrett Ybarra
7 BRR BELLA BAMBI Oran Chambliss
8 BRR BELLA THE BALL Cody Garcia
9 BAR D RED ELEGANCE Dylan Matthews
10 PUMKIN SPICE COWGIRL CPL Cheyenne Nikodym

Class 6
1 ANCHOR MAN’S FIRE HOLLY Ashlynn Reed
2 OL PLAYLIKE Lainey Lampier
3 DESTINED TO DISCOVER CP Brenna Casella
4 RUFF’S ROSITA Madison Ollive
5 APPLE BLOSSOM TP Clarice Francis
6 RS TIGER Joseph Gerlach
7 COOKIES AND CREAM RZL Zachary Zarsky
8 TL RUBY RED Matthew Vance
9 J R SHORTY’S FRENCH LADY Leandro Gonzales
10 SPAGHETTI COWGIRL CPL Cheyenne Nikodym

Class 7
1 FIREBALL FRANNIE Savannah Anderson
2 CHAPARRAL ENCHILADA Avery Roesler
3 HD SWEET BABY REY Riley Bush
4 TC3 GODDESS FRIDAY Caroline Girard
5 ANCHOR T QUEEN MARY 96 Kaylin Baugh
6 MS ZOOLOO RL Rivers Roy
7 DG SITTIN’ AUTUMN Chamelia Ray
8 ROCK AND ROSE Kayce Ward
9 MCC MERCENARY Whitney McCauley

Class 8
1 HD CHARM CITY CONSPIRACY Wyatt Schaper
2 DIAMONDKHEART OF ETERNITY Jarrett Kuhn
3 MS LIBERTY BELLE SH Nina Stephens
4 DIAMOND Q JULEANN Kalli Winters
5 7MP COPENHAGEN ANGEL Bella McDermott
6 TH MISS REINDROP Skylar Vasil
7 DISCOVERY DIAMOND CP Brenna Casella
8 BLUEBONNET 216 Jacob Lowrie
9 JKG SO FANCY Jodie Ging

Class 9
1 MS GUINEVERE SH Kendall Johnson
2 ANCHOR T BLACK BEAUTY Reed Delesandri
3 LW CARRIED AWAY 164 Shelby Rooker
4 CL’S TWO FANCY Hailey Neal
5 ECR VIXEN’S DIXIE Kelsey Bordovsky
6 CANDY CRUSH Trisha Pittman
7 SLR BLUEBONNET Christine Trimmer

2017 Diann Chase Longhorn Scholarship Expo Money Awarded

Each class in the Texas Longhorn Show will pay $2,922
1st – $650
2nd – $550
3rd – $400
4th – $300
5th – $272
6th – 10th – each receive $150 = $750

Diann Chase Longhorn Scholarship Expo Intermediate Females
INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION FEMALE
TC3 GIRLEE GIRL
Caroline Girard
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION FEMALE
SUNRISE SPECIAL 16
Cade Radenbaugh

Class 10
1 DIAMOND Q LILLY MAE Kalli Winters
2 JCG CHARLIE 1042 Jackson Grace
3 7MP TENNESSEE WHISKEY Bella McDermott
4 5SL STARDUST Dylan Matthews
5 DIAMONDK MILLENNIUM STAR Jarrett Kuhn
6 CL’S RHAPSODY Lornah Wiseman
7 LUCKIE FIVE Piper Smith
8 LW SOS Shelby Rooker
9 TRK SAFARI’S SALSARITA Jenna Haney
10 SA LIL LACEY Gabby Curtis

Class 11
1 GLAMOR GIRL 6/16 Arianna Gayle
2 DIAMONDK PEARL LIGHT Jarrett Kuhn
3 OL FINESSE Lainey Lampier
4 DIAMOND Q STARLEEN Kydie Edwards
5 ECR SOLUTION QUEEN Trisha Pittman
6 FV LIBERTY BELLE Josh Vinson
7 BARHL RIVER SONG Joscelyn Riddles
8 CINDER ZEUS Carlos Boehm
9 RUFF’S SKINNY JEANS Madison Ollive
10 BLLING BLING COWGIRL CPL Cheyenne Nikodym

Class 12
1 5SL MALIBU Garrett Ybarra
2 JADA HAVEN CP Brenna Casella
3 SSR HEIDI KLUM Avery Roesler
4 ANCHOR T QUEEN VICTORI Morgan Stewart
5 SANDDOLLAR BELLA ANGELINA 19/6 Aaliyah Haslip
6 PR BRENDA’S JOY Annalisa Romero
7 REDSTAR PISTOL ANNIE Savanna King
8 RR SUNRISE 165 Alexis Alaniz
9 CR JAWGIE GIRL Jodie Ging
10 BAR D LELIA Dakota Stephens

Class 13
1 CL PEPPER Wyatt Schaper
2 SANDDOLLAR CLOVER Gabby Curtis
3 ECR DELTA FOXY Jacob Mendietta
4 ECR DELIGHTFUL VENTURE “Tres” Mendietta
5 MS REBA COUNTRY RL Rivers Roy
6 RR PRINCESS SCARLET Morgan Russell
7 BAR D EPSEY JayCee Parsons
8 ECR TEXAS DAWN Trista Mendietta

Class 14
1 MS DUTCHESS SH Gracyn Morgan
2 SANDDOLLAR CONTESSA Clara Holson
3 JP AMIDSUMMERNIGHTSDREAM Matthew Wallace
4 LW EMMYLOU Shelby Rooker
5 ECR SWIFT STAR Kurt Bordovsky
6 EJS HALIMA Bradley Hughes
7 BAR D RUSTY LYNN Nina Stephens
8 HI 5’S GINGER Oran Chambliss
9 BAR D IRON LUE Cheyenne Joslyn

Class 15
1 DIAMOND Q SONORA Lainey Lampier
2 R4 KRUM CAKE Avery Roesler
3 SKH CORDELIA Kelli Jones
4 COWGIRL LEZAWEE CPL Cheyenne Nikodym
5 JP WIND IN THE WILLOWS Lydia Salsbury
6 ECR PUMPKIN SPICE Kelsey Bordovsky
7 T C GUNMAN’S VONNA JO Cooper Taylor
8 BAR D TELITHA Hannah Norman
9 RAFTER M MEMPHIS ROSE Cody Garcia
10 BAR D MINTA Colton Stephens

Class 16
1 SANDDOLLAR HIGHBROW LADY Clara Holson
2 SANDDOLLAR SMOKN’ PISTOL Kortni Throckmorton
3 JCG SWEET CAROLINE Jackson Grace
4 SANDDOLLAR INDIAN PENNY Ashlyn Holson
5 ECR SALUTATIONS Trisha Pittman
6 JR ROCKIE ROCKDALE Cheyenne Joslyn
7 LL BLUE ANGEL Kayce Ward

Class 17
1 IVANKA 4/12 Hadley T Morgan
2 EJS CLEOPATRA Evelyn Sabio
3 HI 5’S CANDY CANE Jason Harwell
4 BH STARRY NITE Caitlyn Holson
5 STRIKIN’ R LUCY Cason Rangel
6 ROCKING T CHARLOTTE Emma Stapp
7 BKS MOONPIES LUCKY CHARM Lydia Salsbury
8 BAR D JUANETA Taylor Hoyle

Class 18
1 BH BELLA Kydie Edwards
2 REDSTAR PADME Gabby Curtis
3 HD SAMSONITE’S STAR Sydney Tucker
4 TEXAS LAJOY Jarrett Kuhn
5 OL KALLOS Lainey Lampier
6 TTT ANNABELLE Allison Lowrie
7 STRIKIN’ R PEACHES Sydnee Mowry
8 LIBERTY BELL SS Ashley Watson
9 LSL GOLD DUST Lornah Wiseman

Class 19
1 OL LIKELY Lainey Lampier
2 DIAMOND Q SHANA Kalli Winters
3 APPLE DUMPLING KISSE Kyrah Schanbachler
4 OBRYANS IRISH BEAUTY Cody Garcia
5 RR QUEEN OF HEARTS Joseph Russell
6 ECR ROYAL SOLUTION 639 “Tres” Mendietta
7 ECR SPECIAL DIAMOND Kelsey Bordovsky
8 BF SUNRISE DIAMOND Ryan Henderson
9 ECR DAZZLING GIRL Trista Mendietta
10 ECR PRIME DYNASTY Jacob Mendietta

Class 20
1 HD SAMSONITE’S SOPHI Madilyn Schaper
2 HD SAMSONITE’S PENNY Katie Smith
3 JKG LEAP YEAR LADY Jodie Ging
4 R4 LICORICE Avery Roesler
5 TS X STAR GAZER Bronson Baker
6 BERRY ANNA Gunnar Hooks
7 DADDY’S DREAM CRUSHER Allison Lowrie
8 WO LUCILLE Destiny Mancera
9 4E CAMELLIA Jordan Morse
10 RCR SUNSHINE AND WHISKEY Macie Long

Class 21
1 SANDDOLLAR SMOKE’N DAWN Cooper Holland
2 CF CRYSTAL FIND Clarice Francis
3 DISCOVERY JUNO CP Brenna Casella
4 TTT ROYAL RAINA John Kofnovec
5 LULU HOGG Logan Harle
6 DISCOVERY LUNA CP Hannah Gallegos
7 FC SCARLET ROSE Reagan Powers
8 TCR SWEETHEART CHEX Ryan Henderson
9 RB REECIE PIECES Sierra Wood
10 RB RUSTY CASH William Gonzalez

Class 22
1 SUNRISE SPECIAL 16 Cade Radenbaugh
2 SUNRISE SPLASH Sierra Duren
3 5SL LUCY Britney Chambliss
4 SHY’S LITTLE DARLING Shyanne McClendon
5 BRAZOS ROSE SOFIA 634 Blake Merriman
6 CR CUPID’S CANDY HEART Bronson Baker
7 CR WOW FLAMBEAU Savana Taylor
8 SR LADY JAM Cole Sharp
9 CHAPARRAL PLATINUM Riley Bush
10 BH FALINE Taylor Trahern

Class 23
1 CT MARY ANN Sydney Tucker
2 BLUEBELLE 1/16-1 Logan Daniels
3 ASPEN 1/16 Grant Tinkis
4 SUNRISE SLEEK Ashley Avery
5 DIAMOND Q SERITA Shelby Rooker
6 ANCHOR T CATALINA 16 Jarrett Kuhn
7 LSR OUTLAWED MOCHA CHIP Morgan Russell
8 C BAR UNLIMITED ROYALTY Matthew Wallace
9 ECR HOUSTON BLOSSOM Kurt Bordovsky
10 JR STUNNING LEGS SHELBY Nina Stephens

Class 24
1 MS SUGAR CUBE SH Caitlyn Holson
2 R4 ICING ON THE CAKE Avery Roesler
3 DIAMOND Q KYLEE Clara Holson
4 RR BROKEN HEART Alexis Alaniz
5 MISS TEXAS DEA Mylah May
6 DIAMOND Q AMARA Kydie Edwards
7 RO RUBY LEE Ashlyn Holson
8 SH FLOCKED SKY 22/6 Mary Margaret Morin
9 SILVER TWISTER TE Blaine Moore
10 FV ROSEBUD Josh Vinson

Class 25
1 JR’S NINE TO FIVE CLAIRE Dakota Stephens
2 BZB JUNE BUG Will Thornton
3 4K APPLE JACKIE 61 Shyanne McClendon
4 DIAMOND Q REENA Shelby Rooker
5 CASSANOVA’S AWESOME BABE Madison Lane
6 C2R GIFT OF THE MAGI Marisa Garcia-Rodriguez
7 ECR REGALLY GRAND Trisha Pittman
8 DIAMOND ORPHAN Lance Shipman

Class 26
1 CS EDGE’S SWEET GEORGIE Wyatt Schaper
2 CLEAR PLAYS BELLA GIRL Delaney Sauers
3 JKG REGINA JAWGE Jodie Ging
4 BRR WHELMING WILD ANGEL Jenna Haney
5 SPECKLED LADY 15/15 Peyton Anderson
6 CVL MISS RUBY LEIGH Ryan Henderson
7 ECR RETURNING REIGN Kurt Bordovsky
8 RR FASHIONISTA 14/15 Blake Merriman
9 GUNSMOKE’S MISSY II KC3 Bailey Dick
10 ROSITA ORPHAN Joseph Chapman

Class 27
1 TC3 GIRLEE GIRL Caroline Girard
2 SANDDOLLAR ANGELINA Cade Radenbaugh
3 SANDDOLLAR SUPERSTAR Joseph Gerlach
4 OL TWISS Lainey Lampier
5 4E NINE MILL Jordan Morse
6 REDSTAR TWINKIE Rylee Yarborough
7 HOT TAMALE KC3 Hunter Hester
8 PREACHER’S LITTLE STAR Jordan Goodner

2017 Diann Chase Longhorn Scholarship Expo Money Awarded

Each class in the Texas Longhorn Show will pay $2,922
1st – $650
2nd – $550
3rd – $400
4th – $300
5th – $272
6th – 10th – each receive $150 = $750

Diann Chase Longhorn Scholarship Expo Senior Females
SENIOR CHAMPION FEMALE
CL BELLAMY
Caitlyn Holson
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION FEMALE
CT SYDNEY
Sydney Tucker

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE
TC3 GIRLEE GIRL
Caroline Girard
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE
CL BELLAMY
Caitlyn Holson

Class 28
1 TC3 DISCO DISCOVERY CP Caroline Girard
2 SVR CARMELLO Annalisa Romero
3 TH MISS NUTMEG Savannah Duncan
4 KC’S LITTLE TRIGGER Christian Macedo
5 TL MS BILLIE Katie Smith
6 PRONTOS ADA LOVE, FD Peyton Anderson
7 SANDDOLLAR BELLA Alexandria Rodriguez
8 JCG FALINE Matthew Wallace
9 SWEET ORPHAN Matthew Shipman
10 MW HEIDI 584 Hunter Winkel

Class 29
1 CL GEORGIA RAIN Caitlyn Holson
2 HI 5’S BAILEYS Taylor Hoyle
3 SANDDOLLAR HARPER Gabby Curtis
4 KETTLE’S GARNET Corey Smith
5 HD SAMSONITE’S JOY Avery Roesler
6 HI 5’S SHERRY Hailey Neal
7 DIAMOND Q SHEREE Caden Grace
8 J R WILD RAIN DROP GIRL Leandro Gonzales

Class 30
1 CHAPARRAL MASQUERADE Madilyn Moreland
2 SKH ESMERALDA Clarice Francis
3 CL KENDALIA Clara Holson
4 DIAMOND K BOBBY ANN Jarrett Kuhn
5 GD HENRIETTA Ryan Henderson
6 RR SWEET VIRGINIA Kaden Garcia
7 LPL ETERNAL DOTTIE Zaida Espinosa
8 BH TIGGER Kydie Edwards
9 VETERAN’S NORMANDY DAWN Allison Lowrie

Class 31
1 DIAMOND Q LILA Kalli Winters
2 JR SOPHIA CAITLIN Nina Stephens
3 5SL PENELOPE Hailey Neal
4 MGR JUNIPER Isabel Gonzales
5 JCG MISS MAY Savannah Anderson
6 RR ANGIE Kaden Garcia
7 ECR BEGONIA Kelsey Bordovsky
8 MILKY WAY KC3 Briana Hogue

Class 32
1 CT SYDNEY Sydney Tucker
2 BH CHAPSTICK Caitlyn Holson
3 LW STARS ON THE WATER 154 Jacob Lowrie
4 TL MAGNOLIA Brenna Casella
5 REDSTAR ANNABETH Rafael Pereyra
6 REDSTAR SPECIAL -T Dylan Chambers
7 SSS MORNING HONEYSUCKLE JayCee Parsons
8 DIAMOND Q SHYLA Jackson Grace
9 ECR CHARMING SPICE Trisha Pittman

Class 33
1 SVR HERSHEY Sara Jennings
2 HD SAMSONITE’S LILY Caroline Girard
3 RR CHANTAL STAR Peyton Anderson
4 JCG BLACK WIDOW Jackson Grace
5 STRIKIN’ R BUBBLES Cason Rangel
6 SPIT FIRE GAL Morgan Russell
7 TS KENLEIGH’S TIARA Dylan Chambers
8 MW AIN’T I SWEET Skylar Vasil
9 MW MUDSLIDE Hunter Winkel

Class 34
1 SANDDOLLAR HONEY BUTTER Taylor Hoyle
2 SUNRISE SEECO Matthew Wallace
3 BE MELO CP Brenna Casella
4 ECR CANDY QUEST Trisha Pittman
5 SITTIN GYPSY Hailey Neal
6 ECR SWEET DYNASTY Kelsey Bordovsky
7 BD MISS DAISY Bronson Baker
8 CVL VICTORY IS SWEET Zaida Espinosa
9 ECR SUPER UNITY Kurt Bordovsky
10 MIDNIGHT CHEYENNE Cody Garcia

Class 35
1 DIAMOND Q SERINA Josh Vinson
2 DIAMOND Q LILIANA Cason Rangel
3 SANDDOLLAR SWEET PEA II Caitlyn Holson
4 4E SWEET JUBLIEE Jordan Morse
5 ROCKIN 4 PICKLES Kelli Jones

Class 36
1 C BAR SASSY PANTS Audrey McDuff
2 SKH HOOK’EM LOLA Daniella Romero
3 DIAMOND Q ROSINA Jason Harwell
4 JR’S WHITE CINNAMON Mary Margaret Morin
5 OL OVERSWEET Lainey Lampier
6 TTT DIZZY DIVA Allison Lowrie
7 JR’S WHITE ROSE Corey Smith

Class 37
1 DIAMOND Q ZOEY Kalli Winters
2 RAFTER J2 TEXAS TORNADO Cason Rangel
3 HL KRYSTAL Joscelyn Riddles
4 ORPHAN ANNIE 1 Cheyenne Joslyn
5 TTT BARBWIRE & LACE Joseph Russell
6 DIAMOND Q CINNIA Shelby Rooker
7 BRR WILD STRAWBERRY WINE Jenna Haney

Class 38
1 TS MAGGIE MAE Britney Chambliss
2 HD SWEET MERCY Wyatt Schaper
3 SKH MIDNIGHT GOLD Collette McCullough
4 SANDDOLLAR ESCALLADA Cooper Holland
5 OL ADALIDA Madison Looney
6 ECR COUNTY SWEETHEART Trista Mendietta
7 THE SHADOW MAKER Colton Stephens
8 ROSIE’S SMILIN CASH Lornah Wiseman
9 STAR-I Hannah Norman

Class 39
1 CHAPARRAL SPRINKLES Cooper Holland
2 TESSA BELLA Gracyn Morgan
3 TRITION’S PEPPERMINT Anna Reed
4 ANCHOR T AMERICAN QUEEN Jarrett Kuhn
5 BZB STOMPIN’ HONEY Marisa Garcia-Rodriguez
6 LLC LADY BIRD Coleman Yarborough
7 SANDDOLLAR FAITH Rachel Ovitt
8 ECR SPECIAL RECIPE Kelsey Bordovsky
9 TC ROSIES RAVISHING REBA Cooper Taylor

Class 40
1 ANCHOR T PAULA JANE Jarrett Kuhn
2 LW AMARILLO’S ON MY MIND Shelby Rooker
3 ECR GOLDEN JACKPOT Taylor Hoyle
4 CHARIS REATA Coleman Yarborough
5 DIAMOND Q CONTESSA Kalli Winters
6 SKH REINA Kelli Jones
7 SKH REAL STERLING Lydia Salsbury

Class 41
1 CT FLASHBACK Audrey McDuff
2 GOLDEN BUSH OF PEARLS Cameran Emory
3 GYPSY MERLOT Mylah May
4 TS JOLIE ESPECIAL Trevor Boykin
5 GH PHOEBE Gunnar Hooks
6 OCEAN FIREFLY Sara Jennings
7 MW BLACK EYED SUSAN Rachel Ovitt

Class 42
1 CL BELLAMY Caitlyn Holson
2 SUNRISE SAMMI Piper Smith
3 HI 5’S AMARETTO Garrett Ybarra
4 SKH CHILI POWDER Julia Salsbury
5 RUNBELING DRAGON Merideth Harvey
6 TTT MEMPHIS BELL Cody Garcia
7 FV FOX TWO Jacob Lowrie

2017 Diann Chase Longhorn Scholarship Expo Money Awarded

Each class in the Texas Longhorn Show will pay $2,922
1st – $650
2nd – $550
3rd – $400
4th – $300
5th – $272
6th – 10th – each receive $150 = $750

Diann Chase Longhorn Scholarship Expo Bulls
GRAND CHAMPION BULL
SANTA ANA
Carter Smith
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION BULL
OL OUTPLAY
Lainey Lampier

Class 43
1 PDF MARCEL LEDBETTER Audrey McDuff
2 TC3 BULLETT HOLE Caroline Girard
3 EP DEVIL IN DISGUISE Piper Smith
4 C BAR MUSHROOM Cade Radenbaugh
5 ANCHOR MAN’S ROMEO Anna Reed
6 JCG SARGE Jackson Grace
7 FV LEGENDARY SHOWSTOPPER Josh Vinson
8 LW SON OF A PREACHER MAN Shelby Rooker
9 2M BLACKSTONE Eisley McCullough
10 HI 5’S HITMAN Taylor Hoyle
10 RAFTER M UNSTOPABULL RIO Cody Garcia

Class 44
1 ANCHOR T FERDINAND Reed Delesandri
2 KC CHRISTMAS FERDINAND Britney Chambliss
3 HD THUNDERBOLT Wyatt Schaper
4 RAFTER J2 TRAVELER Megan Bush
5 PR TEXAS RAIN Christian Macedo
6 R4 EWOK Avery Roesler
7 R4 RED’S RANCHERO Justin Sabio
8 DOUBLE T MOSES Xavier Ahmed
9 JR COUNTRY BOY CALEB Corey Smith
10 J R TRINA’S AARON BOY Marceala Gonzales

Class 45
1 PONCHO VILLA 1/6 Hadley T Morgan
2 ROYAL DISCOVERY CP Madilyn Moreland
3 SANDDOLLAR RAMBLING MAN Kortni Throckmorton
4 DISCOVERY PROOF CP Brenna Casella
5 ACR GERONIMO Cody Garcia
6 DIAMOND Q RAWHIDE Cason Rangel
7 RUGER DSM Hannah Gallegos
8 ML GRUCON Evelyn Sabio
9 GL HOUSTON Jason Harwell

Class 46
1 HOODOO BROWN Cade Radenbaugh
2 SANDDOLLAR AIM HIGH Caroline Holson
3 TL REVOLT Brenna Casella
4 TL SHINER Jacklon Cozby
5 TL PARADIGM Callie Faragher
6 TH T-BONE 44 Skylar Vasil
7 BOO BOO DISCOVERY Hailey Neal
8 CC CORONADO Lance Shipman
9 J R MOOLATTE’S LEVI BOY Leandro Gonzales

Class 47
1 ANCHOR MAN’S SILVER SPUR Ashlynn Reed
2 CHAPARRAL J.R. Madilyn Moreland
3 CHARIS UTAH Rafael Pereyra
4 JKG FLASHPOINT Jodie Ging
5 RELAMPAGO 665 ECR Marisa Garcia-Rodriguez
6 CC VANGUARD Matthew Shipman
7 SIOUX COWBOY CPL Cheyenne Nikodym
8 SSR YUMA Mateo Gonzalez
9 J R BRAYLINNS BUSHWACKER Leandro Gonzales

Class 48
1 DIAMONDKAMERICAN PATRIOT Jarrett Kuhn
2 CHARIS MEMPHIS REIGN Rylee Yarborough
3 ML RUMBLE Cade Nolen
4 CT JOKER Sydney Tucker
5 UNPRECEDENTED Clarice Francis
6 SSR HARRY POTTER Evelyn Sabio
7 LSL SRIRACHA Lornah Wiseman
8 RAFTER M SON OF A KETTLE Cody Garcia
9 VETERAN’S COLD HARBOR Joseph Gerlach
10 HI 5’S MEATLOAF Jason Harwell

Class 49
1 AJ NIGHTFORCE Gracyn Morgan
2 SANDDOLLAR CISCO KID Clara Holson
3 OL ZUMA Lainey Lampier
4 WARRIORS SURPRISE Whitney McCauley
5 SARCEE DUECES WILD Madison Ollive
6 HI 5’S HEATWAVE Garrett Ybarra
7 COCHISE TENBAR Trevor Boykin
8 PRESIDENT LINCOLN KC3 Hunter Hester
9 SARCEE COLORADO ROMANCE Rowan Fitzsimmons
10 KETTLES BOURBON SPLASH Xavier Ahmed

Class 50
1 SANTA ANA Carter Smith
2 SANDDOLLAR PRETTY BOY Kortni Throckmorton
3 HD SENTINEL Caroline Girard
4 R4 BEACH BOY Avery Roesler
5 HI 5’S HIGH JACKED Britney Chambliss
6 JR HAWKEYE BRANDON Taylor Hoyle
7 DIAMOND Q OTTOWA Kydie Edwards
8 AFTERSHOCK SH Josh Courtney
9 DBL-K JUMAZU Cody Garcia
10 J R KATIA’S WILD JUSTIN Leandro Gonzales

Class 51
1 REDSTAR THAT’S RIGHT Coleman Yarborough
2 HPBT JAMIN BRISKET Ryan Henderson
3 JKG MARCH MADNESS Jodie Ging
4 OL CHIPPY Lainey Lampier
5 SJ OCEAN’S WHITE CAP Sara Jennings
6 TL BRUTUS Hannah Daniels
7 KIT CARSON ECR Trisha Pittman
8 RR IRON BUSTER Joseph Russell
9 WHITE SMOKE KC3 Bailey Dick

Class 52
1 DISCOVERY DIONYSUS C P Avery Roesler
2 DIAMOND Q LONGMIRE Garrett Ybarra
3 DIAMOND Q DURANGO Hailey Neal
4 4E MAVERICK Zoe Medina
5 BRAZOS REBEL 636 Peyton Anderson
6 CARSON’S NEED FOR SPEED Alexandria Rodriguez
7 RR JOKERS WILD Morgan Russell
8 FENCE MONEY FRED Mylah May
9 WO PRIME TIME Destiny Mancera

Class 53
1 OL OUTPLAY Lainey Lampier
2 CL VELOCITY Wyatt Schaper
3 HI 5’S THUNDERSTRUCK Savannah Anderson
4 W5 ROCK ISLAND Rafael Pereyra
5 CVL JSC GEORGE ABBEY Blake Merriman
6 TTT SWAGGER John Kofnovec
7 2LB SWEETGRASS WRANGLER Jenna Haney
8 REBEL COWBOY ECR Kelsey Bordovsky

Class 54
1 ANCHOR T SKIPPER Marisa Garcia-Rodriguez
2 AWESOME CADDY Zaida Espinosa
3 LSL SMOKIN GUN Christian Macedo
4 HD NIGHTFIRE Shelby Rooker
5 J R WILD RED CYAN BOY Leandro Gonzales
6 ALAMITO William Garrett Long

2017 Diann Chase Longhorn Scholarship Expo Money Awarded

Each class in the Texas Longhorn Show will pay $2,922
1st – $650
2nd – $550
3rd – $400
4th – $300
5th – $272
6th – 10th – each receive $150 = $750

Diann Chase Longhorn Scholarship Expo Junior Steers
JUNIOR CHAMPION STEER
TC3 STILLY’S PRAYER C P
Caroline Girard
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION STEER
DIAMOND Q CHISHOLM
Shelby Rooker

Class 55
1 COUNTRY TOMMY RL Rivers Roy
2 HD BOOMER Wyatt Schaper
3 CHAPARRAL PUDGY Madilyn Moreland
4 ROCKIN’ T FORT WORTH BUDDY Kortni Throckmorton
5 LW LEGENDARY 296 Shelby Rooker
6 CHUNKY MONKEY RL Kelsey Bordovsky
7 WH SILVER COWBOY Allison Lowrie
8 EJS HASANI Justin Sabio

Class 56
1 KDK JUNEBUG SENKO Coleman Yarborough
2 ZO ORLANDO SAND NEST Bradley Hughes
3 GOLD MINE BCB Trinity Summersill
4 ROPE BURN BCB Jodie Ging
5 JCG JOEY Caden Grace
6 MW RED HOT Hunter Winkel
7 HI 5’S HILLBILLY Taylor Hoyle
8 WACO GL Hailey Neal
9 GENERAL JETWACKER Carter Smith
10 CC VAN DIESEL Zachary Kavanagh

Class 57
1 BZB GOOD TIME CHARLIE Marissa Garcia-Rodriguez
2 RMR GULFFY Avery Roesler
3 BRR CAPTAIN JUMA Cody Garcia
4 BULLSEYE 6 Cason Rangel
5 2M KEEP THE CHANGE Eisley McCullough
6 CQ RISER Trisha Pittman
7 2M QUEEN’S BEAST Griffin Finch
8 THOR CPL Cheyenne Nikodym
9 SPANISH TRAIL ECR Jacob Mendietta
10 YES SIR ECR Jacob Sylvie

Class 58
1 JKG MR. AMERICA Jodie Ging
2 JTW SAFARI’S COOP’S MAN Cooper Taylor
3 JCG AVENTADOR Jackson Grace
4 BUTTON’S ROLLIN’ THUNDER Alexandria Rodriguez
5 APPALOOSA FREIGHT DREAM Sara Jennings
6 IM SAND MANS FIRECRACKER Avery Roesler
7 J R LUCKY SIR GREY BOY Leandro Gonzales
8 ROSE BUD RL Rivers Roy
9 BAR D M16 Dylan Matthews

Class 59
1 5R MOONSHINE Cade Radenbaugh
2 VIOLET’S VICTORY Cheyenne Joslyn
3 HI5 GR8 NO BALLS OF FIRE Jacob Lowrie
4 REMINGTON RED 6 Megan Bush
5 SKJGWKS TEAMWORK Kyrah Schanbachler
6 BH THUNDERSTRUCK Clara Holson
7 JTW SADDLEBACKS SONG 622 Joseph Gerlach
8 PDF SARGEANT Heather McDuff
9 SANDDOLLAR TROUBADOR Lance Shipman
10 SARCEE GUNS & ROSES Maren Fitzsimmons

Class 60
1 BUBBA GUMP Mylah May
2 ANCHOR T CRUISER Reed Delesandri
3 VL DALLAS Anthony Vasquez
4 DOUBLE LB HIJO Bronson Baker
5 MAY SKIES Merideth Harvey
6 DIAMOND Q CIMMARON Clara Holson
7 SSR SIR CADBURY BUNNY Justin Sabio
8 BZB CRUISER Evelyn Sabio
9 SANDDOLLAR MUSIC MAN Carlos Boehm
10 C BAR RAMBLIN’ MAN Matthew Wallace

Class 61
1 BZB BRUISER Sierra Wood
2 577JP RUFF’S CATTLE BARON Madison Ollive
3 580RR GERONIMO Blake Merriman
4 LUCKY FREDDY Cason Rangel
5 HI 5’S HANGTIME Zaida Espinosa
6 PK’S TEXAS MUSIC Matthew Shipman
7 ACR BIG GUY Whitney McCauley
8 SANDDOLLAR BANDIT Lyric Ash
9 BAKED ALASKAN COWBOY CPL Cheyenne Nikodym
10 CYPRESS CREEK ECR Trista Mendietta

Class 62
1 CUT THE DECK Kade McAdams
2 PK’S UNCLE BUCKEE Joseph Chapman
3 BRR GUS Hailey Roberson
4 HS THUNDERBOLT Lucinda Endy
5 CHAPARRAL TINY Cooper Holland
6 REDSTAR CASH MONEY Rylee Yarborough
7 BLOSSOM”S ROCKET MAN Hannah Norman
8 MOONSHINE 86 Corey Smith
9 CADDO COWBOY Carson Hardin
10 C BAR HOSS Matthew Wallace

Class 63
1 OL MORELAND Lainey Lampier
2 BZB KNOCK KNOCK Jacob Sylvie
3 TOMMIE TUCKER PLR Sierra Skidmore
4 JTW HAMBURGER TOO 9/6 Cody Garcia
5 DIAMOND Q TULLY Jackson Cozby
6 MORNIN’S SHADOW Dylan Matthews
7 WYATT TOMBSTONE ERP Blaine Moore
8 JS SUMTHIN’ BOLD Julia Salsbury
9 LL CACTUS CASEY Katie Smith
10 CHEROKEE ECR “Tres” Mendietta

Class 64
1 JP FULL METAL JACKET Cody Garcia
2 4E THUNDERSTORM Julia Tomkies
3 TELPERION Lydia Salsbury
4 4K SPIDER Shyanne McClendon
5 V BAR DEADWOOD Britney Chambliss
6 RIO’S MARK RZL Zachary Zarsky
7 BC WESTERN SKY Julia Salsbury
8 C BAR JOLLY JOKER Matthew Wallace
9 SA DESPERADO’S TORNADO Gabby Curtis

Class 65
1 JCG PRISIONER OF WAR Matthew Wallace
2 RR LUDLOW Alexis Alaniz
3 TTT SRS COPENHAGEN Sierra Skidmore
4 TEMPTATIONS TAZO T Skylar Vasil
5 KK ARKANSAS JOE Jacob Lowrie
6 MAJOR TOM Evelyn Sabio
7 BRR INTRUDER Caden Sillito
8 FV VIKING Josh Vinson

Class 66
1 STRIKIN’ R WIZARD Cason Rangel
2 DUNN MIGHTY MOUSE Kyrah Schanbachler
3 KC’S BABE’S TRAVELER Britney Chambliss
4 5SL BOB Garrett Ybarra
5 CR STRIKING GOOD LOOKS Jodie Ging
6 C BAR OUTBACK JUSTICE Matthew Wallace

Class 67
1 TC3 STILLY’S PRAYER C P Caroline Girard
2 DIAMOND Q CHISHOLM Shelby Rooker
3 SGT MAJOR KETTLE Hannah Norman
4 HORSESHOE J J Cameran Emory
5 ECC GUNNY Weston Parks
6 AMR VICTORY PROUD Chloe Nichols
7 SANDDOLLAR LEGENDARY ACES Lance Shipman

2017 Diann Chase Longhorn Scholarship Expo Money Awarded

Each class in the Texas Longhorn Show will pay $2,922
1st – $650
2nd – $550
3rd – $400
4th – $300
5th – $272
6th – 10th – each receive $150 = $750

Diann Chase Longhorn Scholarship Expo Senior Steers
SENIOR CHAMPION STEER
TTT REAL MCCOY
Cody Garcia
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION STEER
LUCKY HANK C P
Caroline Girard

GRAND CHAMPION STEER
TTT REAL MCCOY
Cody Garcia
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION STEER
LUCKY HANK C P
Caroline Girard

Class 68
1 JTW HILLBILLY BUDDY 4/5 Savana Taylor
2 TACO BUENO Corey Smith
3 WHISKEY RIVER 12/15 Hannah Daniels
4 JCG G’DAY MATE Jackson Grace
5 JR’S RIVER ALAN JayCee Parsons
6 QUICK DRAW MCGRAW Cody Garcia
7 SMOKEY AND THE BANDIT Cooper Taylor
8 BRILLIANTLY TUFF RZL Lucas Zarsky
9 IM LITTLE TOO Justin Sabio

Class 69
1 BRAVADO BCB Chloe Nichols
2 BRR HOT SHOT Marissa Garcia-Rodriguez
3 SHOTGUN SAM Alexandria Rodriguez
4 BRR DOC HOLIDAY Hailey Roberson
5 AUTUMN BEATS BCB Annalisa Romero
6 JR’S TEXAS TWO STEP Mary Margaret Morin
7 EJS BOOT SCOOT ‘N BUZZ’N Evelyn Sabio
8 KDK PYRO BLUE LIGHTNING Zoe Medina
9 PECOS GLW Jason Harwell
10 RR COTTON CANDY Collette McCullough

Class 70
1 OL ROMEO Brenna Casella
2 BOOM ME PREACHER C P Caroline Girard
3 HF PANCHO’S FRIEND LEFTY Savannah Anderson
4 J R SHILOH BOY Leandro Gonzales
5 D/O TOMAHAWK Gabrielle Davis
6 TEQUILA RESERVE ECR Kurt Bordovsky
7 ORACLE ECR Trisha Pittman
8 IM LITTLE VALENTINO William Garrett Long

Class 71
1 FLYING H GUNNER Dylan Matthews
2 HI 5’S FIREBALL Allison Lowrie
3 T C STRATFORD Cooper Taylor
4 REDSTAR TOBI Destiny Mancera
5 KINGPIN ECR Kelsey Bordovsky
6 CACTUS JACK 5 Cole Sharp

Class 72
1 ROCKY ROAD RZL Lucas Zarsky
2 PK’S ROUGH RYDER Cody Garcia
3 SARCEE BOOTS Hannah Hays
4 DERWIN Griffin Finch
5 STRIKIN’ R HENRY Sydnee Mowry
6 FT WHITE LIGHTENING Merideth Harvey

Class 73
1 REDSTAR MOST IMPRESSIVE Gabby Curtis
2 LW KING GEORGE Jacob Lowrie
3 REDSTAR RADAR Coleman Yarborough
4 CONCHO ECR Trisha Pittman
5 SARCEE LOCKED N LOADED Rowan Fitzsimmons
6 BKS BUCKEYE TRAILS Julia Salsbury
7 D/O COLONEL CODY Gabrielle Davis

Class 74
1 LUCKY HANK C P Caroline Girard
2 SARCEE ZORRO Hannah Hays
3 RS CLANCY Madison Looney
4 TRK BAZINGA Jenna Haney
5 TTT BLAZON LEGENDS Morgan Russell
6 FV IRISH FIRE Josh Vinson
7 SPICE RL Rivers Roy
8 SSR TEXAS TUI Joseph Gerlach

Class 75
1 HI 5’S POP ROCKS John Kofnovec
2 TA GUNS ‘N ROSES Cason Rangel
3 RS PAYASO DE RODEO Jax Kenney
4 HEARTBRAKE KID Kortni Throckmorton
5 TTT WISE GUY Shelby Rooker
6 SSS ABBY’S PISTOL PETE JayCee Parsons
7 CAMP BOSS Savannah Anderson
8 SLR BOGART Joseph Chapman

Class 76
1 PISTOL AT HEART Jordan Goodner
2 212 Hailey Neal
3 JR PRIDE OF ECR CASTLE G Taylor Hoyle
4 HI 5’S HANGOVER Avery Roesler
5 HI 5’S HEINEKEN Oran Chambliss
6 7MPHOOKEDONAN8SECONDRIDE Bella McDermott
7 KDK OOH RAH Josh Courtney
8 JCG STEVE Jackson Grace
9 TL BAILEYS COWBOY MAVRIC Bailey Dick

Class 77
1 TTT REAL MCCOY Cody Garcia
2 BOWIE GL Jason Harwell
3 D/O TROUBADOR Madison Looney
4 TTT CADILLAC COWBOY Bella McDermott
5 ROCK ON BCB Jackson Grace
6 STAKEOUT’S PRIDE Kendall Gregg
7 HHR GUNNER Heather McDuff
8 CHAMP 1 Joseph Russell
9 TIBBAGRUB Savannah Anderson
10 TTT TRIGGER Sydnee Mowry

Extra Activities

Showmanship will pay a total of $48,000
The 4 age divisions will be split into 2 classes.
Each of the 8 classes will pay $6,000 as follows:

1st – $1,500

2nd – $1,150

3rd – $900

4th – $650

5th – 10th – $300 = $1,800

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Division A

1) Oran Chambliss

2) Kaylee Nolen

3) Madilyn Schaper

4) Caden Grace

5) Whitney McCauley

6) Arianna Gayle

7) Zoe Medina

8) Bella McDermott

9) Eisley McCullough

10) Mateo Gonzalez

Division B

1) Caroline Holson – Junior Ultimate Showman

2) Savannah Duncan

3) Wyatt Gunner Small

4) Madilyn Moreland

5) Addison Crumpton

6) Logan Harle

7) Justin Sabio

8) Addy Stutts

9) Cade Nolen

10) Griffin Finch

INTERMEDIATE SHOWMANSHIP

Division A

1) Rylee Yarborough

2) Shyanne McClendon

3) Emma Stapp

4) John Kofnovec

5) Aaliyah Haslip

6) Anna Reed

7) Jackson Grace

8) Blaine Moore

9) Collette McCullough

10) Calee Conder

Division B

1) Jacob Lowrie – Intermediate Ultimate Showman

2) Wyatt Schaper

3) Sydnee Mowry

4) Avery Roesler

5) Callie Faragher

6) Allison Lowrie

7) Bradley Hughes

8) Jacob Sylvie

9) Trypp Reed

10) Megan Bush

TEEN SHOWMANSHIP

Division A

1) Clarice Francis – Teen Ultimate Showman

2) Sara Jennings

3) Reagan Powers

4) Julia Salsbury

5) Trinity Summersill

6) Grant Tinkis

7) Alexis Alaniz

8) Kelsey Bordovsky

9) Jodie Ging

10) Caitlyn Holson

Division B

1) Jordan Goodner

2) Kaylyn Baugh

3) Logan Daniels

4) Joseph Gerlach

5) Gabby Curtis

6) Hailey Neal

7) Justin Crumpton

8) Jaelyn Young

9) Kyrah Schanbachler

10) Annalisa Romero

SENIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Division A

1) Cade Radenbaugh – Senior Ultimate Showman

2) Kalli Winters

3) Trisha Pittman

4) Madison Looney

5) Hannah Gallegos

6) Britney Chambliss

7) Savannah Anderson

8) Marisa Garcia-Rodriguez

9) Carter Smith

10) Lainey Lampier

Division B

1) Piper Smith

2) Hadley T Morgan

3) Ashlynn Reed

4) Kendall Gregg

5) Caroline Girard

6) Bronson Baker

7) Shelby Rooker

8) Morgan Stewart

9) Madison Lane

10) Kortni Throckmorton

Speech Contest

Scholarship Money Awarded

Speech Contest will pay a total of $36,000
Each of the 4 age divisions will pay $9,000 as follows:

1st – $2,300

2nd – $1,950

3rd – $1,600

4th – $1,350

5th – 10th – $300 = $1,800

JUNIOR

1) Addison Crumpton

2) Caroline Holson

3) Anika Varadharajan

4) Larkin Roy

5) Henry Oberg

6) Savannah Duncan

7) Madilyn Moreland

8) Cade Nolen

9) Sadie Coe

10) Logan Harle

INTERMEDIATE

1) Jacqueline Rand

2) Shelby Coe

3) Jacob Lowrie

4) Harrison Oberg

5) Advika Varadharajan

6) Wyatt Schaper

7) Jackson Grace

8) Evelyn Sabio

9) Jacob Sylvie

10) Shyanne McClendon

TEEN

1) Justin Crumpton

2) Kade McAdams

3) Julia Salsbury

4) Tristyn Reed

5) Reagan Powers

6) Chamelia Ray

7) Clara Holson

8) Jenna Haney

9) Gabrielle Davis

10) Gabby Curtis

SENIOR

Division A

1) Madison Looney

2) Lainey Lampier

3) Caroline Girard

4) Lydia Salsbury

5) Isabel Gonzalez

6) Isabella Clark

7) Matthew Wallace

8) Skylar Vasil

9) Kayce Ward

10) Cameron Kelly

Division B

1) Merideth Harvey

2) Savannah Anderson

3) Delaney Sauers

4) Kelli Jones

5) Haile White

6) Peyton Anderson

7) Trisha Pittman

8) Madison Ollive

9) William Gonzalez

10) Mary Margaret Morin

Division C

1) Shelby Rooker

2) Kendall Gregg

3) Rivers Roy

4) Brenna Casella

5) Marisa Garcia-Rodriguez

Extemporaneous Essay Contest

Scholarship Money Awarded

Extemporaneous Essay Contest will pay a total of $12,000
(Additional $2,000 from Hired Hand Software)
Each of the 4 age divisions will pay $3,000 as follows:

1st – $900

2nd – $800

3rd – $600

4th – $400

5th – $300

JUNIOR DIVISION

Plc | Name

1) Logan Harle

2) Savannah Duncan

3) Sadie Coe

4) Briana Hogue

5) Henry Oberg

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

Plc | Name

1) Shelby Coe

2) Advika Varadharajan

3) Hunter Lawson

4) Jacqueline Rand

5) Jacob Sylvie

TEEN DIVISION

Plc | Name

1) Reagan Powers

2) Kade McAdams

3) Sara Jennings

4) Kate Casella

5) Tristyn Reed

SENIOR DIVISION

Plc | Name

1) Isabel Gonzalez

2) Cody Garcia

3) Cameron Kelly

4) Delaney Sauers

5) Peyton Anderson

Short Course

Scholarship Money Awarded

Short Course Quiz will pay a total of $10,000
Each of the 4 age divisions will pay $2,500 as follows:

1st – $800

2nd – $700

3rd – $500

4th – $300

5th – $200

JUNIOR DIVISION

Plc | Name

1) Zoe Medina

2) Henry Oberg

3) Anika Varadharajan

4) Weston Parks

5) Logan Harle

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

Plc | Name

1) Jacob Sylvie

2) Jacqueline Rand

3) Jacob Lowrie

4) Cole Helmcamp

5) Shyanne McClendon

TEEN DIVISION

Plc | Name

1) Joseph Gerlach

2) Tristyn Reed

3) Justin Crumpton

4) Cheyenne Nikodym

5) Gabrielle Davis

SENIOR DIVISION

Plc | Name

1) Isabel Gonzalez

2) Zachary Smith

3) Jax Kenney

4) Cody Garcia

5) Josh Vinson

Shop Projects

Scholarship Money Awarded

Shop Projects will pay a total of $24,000
2 categories – Metal and Wood with 4 age divisions in each category for a total of 8 divisions
Each of the 8 divisions will pay $3,000 as follows:

1st – $1,500

2nd – $900

3rd – $600

SHOP PROJECTS – WOOD

JUNIOR DIVISION

Plc | Name

Mateo Gonzalez

Sadie Coe

Oran Chambliss

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

Plc | Name

Shelby Coe

John Kofnovec

Blaine Moore

TEEN DIVISION

Plc | Name

Joseph Gerlach

Joseph Chapman

Annalisa Romero

SENIOR DIVISION

Plc | Name

Matthew Wallace

Kortni Throckmorton

Julia Tomkies

GRAND CHAMPION

Matthew Wallace

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION

Kortni Throckmorton

SHOP PROJECTS – METAL

JUNIOR DIVISION

Plc | Name

Addison Crumpton

JP Roesler

Justin Sabio

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

Plc | Name

Avery Roesler

Lyric Ash

Advika Varadharajan

TEEN DIVISION

Plc | Name

Matthew Shipman

Morgan Russell

Justin Crumpton

SENIOR DIVISION

Plc | Name

Isabella Clark

Ashlynn Reed

Joseph Russell

GRAND CHAMPION

Matthew Shipman

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION

Isabella Clark

BEST IN SHOW – OVERALL

Matthew Shipman

Cookie Contest

Best Cookie: Henry Oberg

Livestock Judging

Scholarship Money Awarded

Livestock Judging will pay a total of $10,000
Each of the 4 age divisions will pay $2,500 as follows:

1st – $1,250

2nd – $750

3rd – $500

JUNIOR DIVISION

Plc | Name

1) Larkin Roy

2) Weston Parks

3) Madilyn Moreland

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

Plc | Name

1) Shelby Coe

2) Wyatt Schaper

3) Jackson Grace

TEEN DIVISION

Plc | Name

1) Gabby Curtis

2) Reagan Powers

3) Kelsey Bordovsky

SENIOR DIVISION

Plc | Name

1) Hannah Gallegos

2) Daniella Romero

3) Matthew Wallace

Art Contest

Scholarship Money Awarded

Art Contest will pay a total of $12,000
2 categories – Paintings and Drawings or Photography with 4 age divisions in each category for a total of 8 divisions. Each of the 8 divisions will pay $1,500 as follows:

1st – $700

2nd – $500

3rd – $300

JUNIOR DIVISION

Plc | Name

Painting/Drawing

Oran Chambliss

Savannah Duncan

Justin Sabio

Photography

Creedon Rand

Macie Long

Madilyn Moreland

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

Plc | Name

Painting/Drawing

Anna Reed

Myra Carter

Kaden Garcia

Photography

Wyatt Schaper

Jackson Grace

William Garrett Long

TEEN DIVISION

Plc | Name

Painting/Drawing

Reagan Robinson

Jodie Ging

Jenna Haney

Photography

Annalisa Romero

Chamelia Ray

Gabby Curtis

SENIOR DIVISION

Plc | Name

Painting/Drawing

Jason Harwell

Ashlynn Reed

Julia Tomkies

Photography

Caroline Girard

Shelby Rooker

Alexandria Rodriguez

BEST IN SHOW

Reagan Powers

All Around Exhibitor Standings

Scholarship Money Awarded

All-Around will pay a total of $12,000
Each winner of the 4 age divisions will receive $3,000

JUNIOR DIVISION

Savannah Duncan

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

Shelby Coe

TEEN DIVISION

Reagan Powers

SENIOR DIVISION

Isabel Gonzalez

Randy Travis Rise and Shine Scholarship

The Randy Travis Rise and Shine Scholarship is a $10,000 scholarship.

Congratulations to:

Lance Shipman

Laura Harding Perseverance Award

The Laura Harding Perseverance Award will pay a total of $5,000
Two recipients will receive a $2,500 scholarship

Congratulations to:

Katie Smith

Cody Garcia

Carolyn Hunter Award

Carolyn Hunter Memorial Scholarship is a $5,000 scholarship

Congratulations to:

Jimmie Gee

Champion Scholarship Award

Champion Scholarship is a $1,000 scholarship

Congratulations to:

Johnna Williams

Herdsman Award

Mansfield FFA

Treasure Hunt Winner

William Garrett Long

LUCK-OF-THE-DRAW SCHOLARSHIP

The Luck-of-the-Draw Scholarship is a $1,000 scholarship
Two will be awarded.

Trisha Pittman
Marisa Garcia-Rodriguez