2018 Diann Chase Longhorn Scholarship Expo Results

2018 Diann Chase Longhorn Scholarship Expo Money Awarded

Each class in the Texas Longhorn Show will pay $2,760
1st – $600
2nd – $460
3rd – $400
4th – $300
5th – $250
6th – 10th – $150 each place

Diann Chase Longhorn Scholarship Expo Junior Females
JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE
JADA TIME C P
Coleman Yarborough
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE
SANDDOLLAR LIBERTY BELL
Hayden Herzog

Class 1
1 HAYWIRE SUGAR BOOMBOOM Justin Crumpton
2 JCG ELEKTRA Jackson Grace
3 CHAPARRAL DANICA Mayli Moreland
4 LW EILEEN Hennessy Rogers
5 EP SASSAFRAS MABLE Emory Piper Smith
6 CHAPARRAL ELSA Cooper Holland
7 WC MISS GOLD GUN Caroline Grace Wiseman
8 EJS TEFNUT Evelyn Sabio
9 PK’S HENDRICKS N TONIC Wyatt Small
10 C2R PHARAOHS SOLSTICE Jacob Sylvie

Class 2
1 HD SELIA Wyatt Schaper
2 CX SIESTA Jenna Haney
3 STELLA MOJITA Braylin Miller
4 LW ROSANNA Shelby Rooker
5 CHAPARRAL WINTER STORM Madilyn Moreland
6 SPECIAL’S HEARTTHROB Ely Maddox
7 5SL PEEK-A-BOO Dakota Shay Stephens
8 LW2-NIKES BLUE SKYDANCER Lornah Wiseman
9 KETTLES PARADISE Oran Chambliss
10 REVIVAL ORPHAN Joseph Chapman

Class 3
1 HD TIFFANY Gabby Curtis
2 ANCHOR T AQUARIUS Cody Garcia
3 CX SWEET SANDIE Jenna Haney
4 HD STASIA Wyatt Schaper
5 ROCKY ROSE C4 Grant Tinkis
6 BH POPPY BOX Caroline Holson
7 RAFTER M HOPE FLOATS Alexandria Rodriguez
8 PK’S NOEL Wyatt Small
9 PK’S JINGLE BELLS Marilyn Stekoll
10 KC HEARTS OF CLEMENTINE Wyatt Cagle

Class 4
1 7MP’S MIDNIGHT JO Bella McDermott
2 MARINER’S RED VELVET Ashlynn Reed
3 DAUNTLESS RU SHADOW T Madison Looney
4 BAR-GUN SLING N SANDY Kyndall Keaton
5 TEXAS BELLE RZL Zachary Zarsky
6 DAUNTLESS TRUE LILLY Savannah Anderson
7 LRML WHIZAKIZMS GAMBLE Denise Roberson
8 DAUNTLESS BELLE T Andrew Cawthon
9 KINDA SWEET COWGIRL CPL heyenne Nikodym
10 DAUNTLESS RED NOVA Wyatt Cagle

Class 5
1 HD IVY Madilyn Schaper
2 SKH LIBERTY BELLE Sarah Heimeyer
3 LITTLE RED ROSIE RL Larkin Roy
4 ZO SANDY BUZZ Evelyn Sabio
5 CL’S HALLOWS EVE Jozie Petit
6 REDSTAR AUTUMN Coleman Yarborough
7 FC FOUR ROSES Savannah Anderson
8 RR VIRGINIA GOLD Corey Smith
9 WA KING’S DEBUTANT Madison Looney
10 OHL RED HOT CATH Jason Moore

Class 6
1 DISCOVERY TRADITION CP Savannah Donahue
2 SR 007’S GYPSY’SROSE7110 Jodie Ging
3 SKH CLAIRE-VOYANT Sarah Heimeyer
4 MAGGIE MAY DSM Hannah Gallegos
5 BUBBAS SASSY CHEX Simon Teel
6 3J TANGOS LONG STEM ROSE Asher James
7 KC WINCHESTER Cameron Moore
8 SCARLET GH Jason Harwell
9CAROLINA MOON Savannah Anderson

Class 7
1 REDSTAR MOONLIGHT Alyssa Brady
2 SHAKEITLIKEASALTSHAKER Sydney Tucker
3 DIAMOND Q ANDREW’S MOLLY Andrew Lindt
4 RCC AGGIE TUFF CHEX Hannah Wise
5 7MP’S FOOL ME AGAIN Bella McDermott
6 DG JUMA SHADOW Michael Zinn
7 G&L SUE ELLEN Aaliyah Haslip
8 BRR DYNAMITE’S DOLLY D’Marcus Adams
9 STRAWBERRY OMEGA RZL Olivia Zarsky
10 BELLA THE BALL Alondra Valdez

Class 8
1 SR CLOUT’S ELLIE 796 Jodie Ging
2 BZB SKIPPER’S MOONRAKER Tristan Decker
3 SANDDOLLAR CHARITY Blaine Moore
4 SANDDOLLAR LEMON DROP Jake Karbowski
5 ANCHOR T LADY LIBERTY Cody Garcia
6 SANDDOLLAR DREAM GIRL Lauren Sharer
7 ECR OH SUSANNA Trisha Pittman
8 SANDDOLLAR MOON PIE Kennedy Box
9 DIZZY MISS LIZZY Hannah Gallegos
10 DG HARVEST MOON Justin Sabio Jr.

Class 9
1 MARINER’S MINI MOUSE Ashlynn Reed
2 HURICANE STORMI RL Larkin Roy
3 CL’S HARVEYETTA Jozie Petit
4 HR JSC STARLINER SAFARI Zaida Espinosa
5 ECR VENTURING LADY Sarah Mendietta
6 BH PICNIC BASKET Colt Edwards
7 4-R TUFF’S FIRST BEAUTY Zoe Robertson
8 3J BELONGS TO TEXAS Chapel James
9 RR BUFFALO GAL Morgan Russell
10 R3 SCOUT’S PROMISE Sierra Wood

Class 10
1 SKH EMERALD SPLASH Lydia Salsbury
2 BH HONEY BUNNY BILLIE Charlotte Holson
3 ECR FRONTIER BELLE Harrison Kimble
4 RAFTER M DO-SI-DO Cody Garcia
5 SR CLOUT’S KARIS 792 Jodie Ging
6 RAFTER M ROGUE ANGEL Megan Bush
7 JR TRAVELING SHADOW Corey Smith
8 ACR LOLA Kyndall Keaton
9 DAUNTLESS FEMININITY Kailey Vessier

Class 11
1 KH CONCEALED SWEETNESS Annalisa Romero
2 WESOME IN DRAG Jay Holloway
3 DG COOKIES & CREAM Kodi Cogswell
4 RHL ECHO’S VICTORIA Matthew Wallace
5 JOLENE DSM Matthew Vance
6 SARCEE’S CARMEL MOOLATTE Christine Trimmer
7 RAFTER M CROWN ROYAL Katie Tyson
8 G&L GYPSY WAGON Jaelyn Young
9 GITCHA SOME BUTTERCREAM Skylar Vasil
10 DG PAINTED LADY Evelyn Sabio

Class 12
1 JADA TIME C P Coleman Yarborough
2 SANDDOLLAR LIBERTY BELL Hayden Herzog
3 JCG STORM Jackson Grace
4 SANDDOLLAR SNICKLEFRITZ Emily Ray
5 FEZ MOON Cameron Moore
6 BH PIGLET Ashlyn Holson

2018 Diann Chase Longhorn Scholarship Expo Money Awarded

Each class in the Texas Longhorn Show will pay $2,760
1st – $600
2nd – $460
3rd – $400
4th – $300
5th – $250
6th – 10th – $150 each place

Diann Chase Longhorn Scholarship Expo Intermediate Females
INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION FEMALE
CHAPARRAL GALA
Gabby Curtis
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION FEMALE
TL MINNIE PEARL
Sara Jennings

Class 13
1 DIAMOND K LORI DARLIN’ Austin Stidham
2 DIAMOND Q TINA Jackson Cozby
3 SARCEE FOX IN THE SKY Logan Ollive
4 RCC PEARL ROSEBUD Hayleigh Wise
5 COUNTRY FORTRESS Kurt Bordovsky
6 ACR SOUTHERN LADY Oran Chambliss
7 DUBOSE’S LULU CHEX Shay Speer
8 OL NU-MOON Kyndall Keaton
9 ANB RIVER QUEEN Sarah Danley

Class 14
1 DIAMOND Q SAMANTHA Jacklon Cozby
2 SANDDOLLAR JUNE BUG Blake Wade
3 MW LUNA Matthew Wallace
4 DH ALL SHOW Colby McSpedden
5 SARCEE PRETTY FOX Cutter Ollive
6 ECR AMAZING AMOR Trisha Pittman
7 CHAPARRAL BLAYZE Mayli Moreland
8 ECR DISTINCT TREASURE Kelsey Bordovsky
9 HR BARBIE Chase Hayman

Class 15
1 TC3 MOJO GOGO Savannah Donahue
2 JCG ROXANNE James Caden Grace
3 77 MARGARITAVILLE Jenna Haney
4 LW I CROSS MY HEART Colton Wood
5 DORIE’S GLORY, FD Zaida Espinosa
6 ECR TEXAS LIBERTY Sarah Mendietta
7 MEIN LIEBLING Christine Trimmer
8 SOS TOOTSIE ROLL Savannah Anderson
9 DARK STARI GH Jason Harwell
10 PR TEXAS DIAMOND Paul Cinque

Class 16
1 HD SAMSONITE’S SAMMI Wyatt Schaper
2 ML BLUEBONNET Brenna Casella
3 MS ANGELS ENVY SH Jaxon Juarez
4 DREAM GIRL 3/7 AK Watson
5 JR’S HAZEL’S SUGAR Mary Margaret Morin
6 TB LUCKY PENNY Megan Bush
7 BCR RAINDROP 733 Hannah Smith
8 LADY LIBBY CP Savannah Donahue
9 2NR JEST A PRINCESS Skyler Joachim

Class 17
1 OL STAR SPARK Joseph Chapman
2 LW BEYOND BLUE NEON Shelby Rooker
3 CG’S DREAMSICLE Trisha Pittman
4 STRIKIN’ R BLOSSOM Cason Rangel
5 JP SILVER WINGS Cody Garcia
6 LL HEARTLAND Emily Noble
7 WA LILIBET Savannah Duncan
8 JR MARGO’S MAYFLOWER Alexandria Rodriguez

Class 18
1 RHL SWEETHEART DIANN Jackson Grace
2 BUENA VIDA’S CASABLANCA Kalli Kimble
3 JCG ALICE Matthew Wallace
4 R4 SOPAPILLA Emily Ray
5 RAFTER M COACHWHIP Wyatt Small
6 IRON HL SKY Alicia Vogt
7 HI 5’S HOLLY Kayleigh McGrath
8 RBR AMAZING NIGHT Christine Trimmer
9 JR’S AMAZING MAZIE JayCee Parsons
10 MULBERY DAWN COWGIRL CPL Cheyenne Nikodym

Class 19
1 CHAPARRAL GALA Gabby Curtis
2 IZZIE TENBAR Alex Gray
3 DIAMOND Q MAYLINDA Allison Lowrie
4 BELLA THE BALL 117 Laurie Beck
5 SITTIN’ RESPECT Colt Edwards
6 SHY’S EYE CANDY Shyanne McClendon
7 DBS TARI MISU RIO Christian Stahl
8 JR CINCO DE MAYA Corey Smith
9 SITTIN’ RESPECT Evelyn Sabio

Class 20
1 SANDDOLLAR SAFARI JACLYN Braylin Miller
2 TL PUMPKIN SPICE Brenna Casella
3 SKH SUMTHIN’ PRECIOUS Cameran Emory
4 KC MAW-DUECE Oran Chambliss
5 CHOCOLATE LOVE Weston Parks
6 JR COOKIES AND CREAM Hannah Norman
7 ECR EXTRA TEQUILA Kelsey Bordovsky
8 TH SANGRIA EXPRESS Corrine Maddox
9 EJS LALA Evelyn Sabio
10 JR TEXAS SENSATION Jillian Ramos

Class 21
1 DREAMLOVER Hadley T Morgan
2 SPECKLE SPOTTIE Hannah Smith
3 SKH BEAUTY MARKS Kelli Jones
4 SANDDOLLAR DOVE Sandy Schoeneberg
5 SKH PAPRIKA Julia Salsbury
6 DIAMOND Q LANORA Joseph Gerlach
7 DIAMOND PENNY Karlye Williams
8 SUPERSTITIOUS WOMAN Addison Stevens
9 BAR F 177 BUTTERCUP BABY Gabrielle Davis
10 DBS MISS DRAG NIGHT Hannah Daniels

Class 22
1 DIAMOND Q ANNALEE Jacob Lowrie
2 SANDDOLLAR GRACE Clarice Francis
3 5SL LIBERTY BELLE Garrett Ybarra
4 DIAMOND Q SANDRIANNA Kydie Edwards
5 SR CLOUT’S ADELE 725 Jodie Ging
6 CK BUZZ N BEE HAPPY Zaida Espinosa
7 KETTLE’S TWISTER Chase Hayman
8 RAFTER M LOVE BUG Cole Sharp
9 PK’S KITTY’S ROSE Marilyn Stekoll
10 REDSTAR FOOLISH APRIL Keyana Jones
11 BRR DIXIE WARRIOR Madison Looney

Class 23
1 HAYWIRE STELLA Logan Harle
2 RINGMAN’S ELLIE 752 Skyler Joachim
3 REDSTAR MONKEY LA LA Alyssa Brady
4 SANDDOLLAR INDIAN MAIDEN Morgan Woodard
5 THALIA Hailey Mann
6 MN LITTLE MISS TOOTSY Jackson Cozby
7 CIRCLE TA TOPANGA Kyrah Schanbachler
8 BH CONFETTI Colt Edwards
9 SWEETGRASS COWGIRL CPL Cheyenne Nikodym
10 RR FIONA 9Mary Margaret Morin

Class 24
1 HD SAMSONITE’S STEFFY Taylor Trahern
2 CT MISTY DAWN Clara Holson
3 MELO SKYKNIGHT C P Caroline Holson
4 SSRR DEEANNA Simon Teel
5 HD SAMSONITE’S SANDY Emory Piper Smith
6 TS WONDER WOMAN 33 17 Kareem Mills
7 FT WORTH MOON Nathan Rogers
8 TTT COVER GIRL Cooper Holland
9 CIARO MOON Cameron Moore
10 RR MISS LILY’S LACE Kaden Z Garcia

Class 25
1 SUNRISE SELECT Tyler Lindsey
2 STRIKIN R MINNIE Lainey Lampier
3 BH NITE STAR Caitlyn Holson
4 STRIKIN’ R PHOEBE Cason Rangel
5 OBRYANS ROAN THRILL Jimmi Gulbraa
6 DIAMOND Q SHAKIRA Jackson Grace
7 BRB BELLA GABBANA Oran Chambliss
8 BAR D BUTTERFINGER Jillian Ramos
9 JUNE CASH Tanner Maddox
10 BRR PAISLEY WYN Madison Looney
11 PROLOGUE 2 A COWGIRL CPL Cheyenne Nikodym

Class 26
1 DISCOVERY DANCER C P Coleman Yarborough
2 HD SAMSONITE’S SABLE Gabby Curtis
3 OBRYANS 171 Jimmi Gulbraa
4 DISCOVERY COVER GIRL CP Savannah Donahue
5 SANDDOLLAR SCARLET HEART Jenna Haney
6 ZENAS RED PIPER Colby McSpedden
7 OBRYANS THRILL Harlie Gulbraa
8 DAUNTLESS OUTLAW DAISY Kaylee Zimmermann
9 RB STORMY MORNING Chase Hayman
10 ALLYSONS QUEEN Reagan Richard

Class 27
1 TL MINNIE PEARL Sara Jennings
2 CHAPARRAL SKYELINE Justin Sabio Jr.
3 CHAPARRAL UPTOWN GIRL Madilyn Moreland
4 STRIKIN’ R DUTCHESS Laurie Beck
5 BH BELLINI Ashlyn Holson
6 MS BLACK ROSE SH Jocef Dillard
7 DIAMOND Q MARA Kydie Edwards
8 BAR D IRON ARROW Hannah Norman
9 OL CLEAR QUEEN Matthew Shipman
10 OUTTA YOUR LEAGUE Savannah Anderson

Class 28
1 HI 5’S SANGRIA Garrett Ybarra
2 AMR FANCY FRILLS Chloe Nichols
3 L8 PRINCESS POPPY Kristen Kavanagh
4 LW BABY BLUE Shelby Rooker
5 ECR SWEET TARGET Sarah Mendietta
6 RR LACIE LADY Joseph Russell
7 PLR CHARMING CHARLEY Sierra Skidmore
8 MELODY MELLO GORILLA Parker Byington
9 BCR FLIP FLOP 704 Matthew Vance
10 RO WINN DIXIE Sarah Danley

Class 29
1 OL PLAYTIME Wyleigh Belle Oliver
2 CN SUMMERTIME SHANDY Cade Nolen
3 DIAMOND Q CECILIA Ashlyn Holson
4 DISCOVERY IZZY C P Caitlyn Holson
5 DIAMOND Q RAVEN Colton Wood
6 JR’S COUNTRY GIRL DIANA Alexandria Rodriguez
7 JKG PEARL SNAP Jodie Ging
8 DISCOVERY EMILY C P Avery Roesler
9 DIAMOND Q ROSEMARIE John Kofnovec
10 LA MARIPOSA ROJO Gabrielle Davis

Class 30
1 ANCHOR MANS AUTUMN JEWEL Anna Reed
2 DIAMOND Q ZENA Caitlyn Holson
3 DIAMOND Q KYLAH Matthew Wallace
4 DIAMOND Q CLORINDA Jackson Grace
5 DISCOVER SALLY CP Savannah Donahue
6 BH BREEZY Ashlyn Holson
7 PDF CLARABELLE Audrey McDuff
8 MS DELILAH SH Cheyenne Nikodym
9 RAFTER J2 LIBERTY HILL Sierra Wood
10 5SL BLACK DIAMOND Cameron Moore

Class 31
1 R4 CHOCOLATE S’MORE Annalisa Romero
2 HD DOTTIE Gabby Curtis
3 KETTLE’S AH-CHE-WA-WA Zaida Espinosa
4 BRAZOS LUCY 691 Chase Hayman
5 JR LUNA MISS B HAVEN Jillian Ramos
6 BIG HEART Katherine Zimmer
7 BRR JOY BLOSSOM Cheyenne Joslyn
8 ANB PLUMB GORGEOUS Sarah Danley
9 DAUNTLESS EMPRESS Alexandria Rodriguez

Class 32
1 RHL STELLA Matthew Wallace
2 TS DANCING DANICA JayCee Parsons
3 DAUNTLESS 4 EYES Amber Smith
4 DIAMOND Q ALANA John Kofnovec
5 DG BLUE JUMA Michael Zinn
6 HAPPY GL Hailey Neal
7 CALAMITY JANE 11/16 Emory Piper Smith
8 PREACH TO REXXIE C P Grant Tinkis
9 SANDDOLLAR WHISKEY GIRL Skyler Joachim
10 BAR D LACY BIT Dylan Matthews

Class 33
1 LADY GAGA 10/16 Sydney Tucker
2 SUNRISE SIXTY SIX Zaida Espinosa
3 TC3 MISS FARMER Savannah Anderson
4 ANCHOR MAN’S HOCUS POCUS Anna Reed
5 HI 5’S TRIXIE Garrett Ybarra
6 FLYING H FLASH OF STORM Rylee Yarborough
7 BRR BELLA BAMBI Oran Chambliss
8 HD TANZIE Wyatt Schaper
9 BAR D RED ELEGANCE Corey Smith
10 2K AUTUMN Chandler Byington

Class 34
1 CN BLACK RAVEN Kaylee Nolen
2 TC3 COCO VAN GOGH Gabby Curtis
3 COOKIES AND CREAM RZL Olivia Zarsky
4 GA MERCEDES Kagan Boggs
5 KETTLE’S CHOCOLATE CHIP Skyler Joachim
6 RUGGED SPIRIT Jenna Haney
7 BRR NORI’S SARAH Garrett Ybarra

Class 35
1 ANCHOR MAN’S FIRE HOLLY Ashlynn Reed
2 OL PLAYLIKE Lainey Lampier
3 APPLE BLOSSOM TP Clarice Francis
4 DESTINED TO DISCOVER CP Savannah Donahue
5 DG SITTIN’ AUTUMN Chamelia Ray
6 RS TIGER Joseph Gerlach

2018 Diann Chase Longhorn Scholarship Expo Money Awarded

Each class in the Texas Longhorn Show will pay $2,760
1st – $600
2nd – $460
3rd – $400
4th – $300
5th – $250
6th – 10th – $150 each place

Diann Chase Longhorn Scholarship Expo Senior Females
SENIOR CHAMPION FEMALE
CF CRYSTAL FIND
Clarice Francis
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION FEMALE
IVANKA 4/12
Hadley T Morgan

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE
CF CRYSTAL FIND
Clarice Francis
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE
IVANKA 4/12
Hadley T Morgan

Class 36
1 7MP COPENHAGEN ANGEL Cason Rangel
2 DISCOVERY DIAMOND C P Grant Tinkis
3 MS LIBERTY BELLE SH Nina Stephens
4 SARCEE ROWDY RIO GAL Lawson Ollive
5 HD SWEET BABY REY Riley Bush
6 FIREBALL FRANNIE Savannah Anderson
7 BLUEBONNET 216 Colton Wood
8 CHAPARRAL ENCHILADA Avery Roesler
9 SSS COCO’S CRICKET Jillian Ramos
10 TH MISS REINDROP Emily Ray

Class 37
1 MS GUINEVERE SH Kendall Johnson
2 DIAMONDKHEARTOF ETERNITY Will Thorton
3 DIAMONDK MILLENNIUM STAR Austin Stidham
4 JCG CHARLIE 1042 Matthew Wallace
5 5SL STARDUST Dylan Matthews
6 SR 007’S LATTA CHANEL633 Jodie Ging
7 CL’S RHAPSODY Lornah Wiseman
8 LUCKIE FIVE Savannah Duncan
9 SLR BLUEBONNET Christine Trimmer

Class 38
1 DIAMONDK PEARL LIGHT Austin Stidham
2 ANCHOR T QUEEN VICTORIA Cody Garcia
3 ECR SOLUTION QUEEN Harrison Kimble
4 SANDDOLLAR BELLA ANGELINA 19/6 Aaliyah Haslip
5 SSR HEIDI KLUM Avery Roesler
6 GLAMOR GIRL 6/16 Ariana Morgan Gayle
7 JADA HAVEN C P Grant Tinkis
8 WA DON’S MISCHIEF Emily Ray
9 BAR D LELIA Alexandria Rodriguez
10 RR SUNRISE 165 Kyndall Keaton

Class 39
1 5SL MALIBU Garrett Ybarra
2 CL PEPPER Wyatt Schaper
3 SANDOLLAR CLOVER Gabby Curtis
4 ECR DELIGHTFUL VENTURE Kurt Bordovsky
5 CHAPARRAL PIPER Logan Daniels
6 DAUNTLESS CACTUS ROSE Kailey Vessier
7 DAUNTLESS KILL CUTELY Jacob Lowrie

Class 40
1 MS DUTCHESS SH Gracyn Morgan
2 JP WIND IN THE WILLOWS Cody Garcia
3 ECR PUMPKIN SPICE Trisha Pittman
4 DIAMOND Q SONORA Lainey Lampier
5 R4 KRUM CAKE Avery Roesler
6 BAR D IRON LUE Cheyenne Joslyn
7 BAR D TELITHA Shay Speer
8 BAR D RUSTY LYNN Dylan Matthews

Class 41
1 SKH CORDELIA Kelli Jones
2 SANDDOLLAR HIGH BROW LADY Savannah Donahue
3 JCG SWEET CAROLINE Jackson Grace
4 EJS CLEOPATRA Evelyn Sabio
5 ROCKING T CHARLOTTE Emma Stapp Stuckey
6 STRIKIN’ R LUCY Cason Rangel
7 HI 5’S CANDY CANE Dakota Shay Stephens
8 SANDDOLLAR SMOKN’ PISTOL Kortni Throckmorton
9 JR ROCKIE ROCKDALE Hannah Norman
10 BAR D MINTA Nina Stephens

Class 42
1 IVANKA 4/12 Hadley T Morgan
2 ECR ROYAL SOLUTION 639 Kelsey Bordovsky
3 OL LIKELY Lainey Lampier
4 BH BELLA Caitlyn Holson
5 ECR DAZZLING GIRL Kurt Bordovsky
6 STRIKIN’ R PEACHES Matthew Wallace
7 LSL GOLD DUST Lornah Wiseman
8 SWEET 16 GH Jason Harwell
9 JULIETTE C3 Madison Snider

Class 43
1 APPLE DUMPLING KISSE Kyrah Schanbachler
2 TTT ROYAL RAINA John Kofnovec
3 TS X STAR GAZER Brooke Stevenson
4 BF SUNRISE DIAMOND Skyler Joachim
5 OBRYANS IRISH BEAUTY Cody Garcia
6 JKG LEAP YEAR LADY Jodie Ging
7 HD SAMSONITE’S SOPHI Wyatt Schaper
8 ECR QUEENS JEWEL Kalli Kimble
9 DADDY’S DREAM CRUSHER Colton Wood

Class 44
1 CF CRYSTAL FIND Clarice Francis
2 SANDDOLLAR SMOKE’N DAWN Cooper Holland
3 LULU HOGG Logan Harle
4 DISCOVERY LUNA C P Grant Tinkis
5 RB RUSTY CASH Hannah Smith
6 FC SCARLET ROSE Reagan Powers
7 DISCOVERY JUNO CP Savannah Donahue
8 RB REECIE PIECES Sierra Wood
9 EJ LOULOU Jake Maggard
10 DAUNTLESS WANDERING JEW Kyndall Keaton

Class 45
1 SUNRISE SPECIAL 16 Cade Radenbaugh
2 CT MARY ANN Sydney Tucker
3 CR WOW FLAMBEAU Jodie Ging
4 SHY’S LITTLE DARLING Shyanne McClendon
5 CR CUPID’S CANDY HEART Cason Rangel
6 5SL LUCY Dakota Shay Stephens
7 DAUNTLESSROAMINGCATHOLIC Jacob Lowrie
8 JR STUNNING LEGS SHELBY Nina Stephens

Class 46
1 MS SAUCY LADY SH Tyler Lindsey
2 BLUEBELLE 1/16-1 Logan Daniels
3 R4 ICING ON THE CAKE Avery Roesler
4 MS SUGAR CUBE SH Caitlyn Holson
5 BZB JUNE BUG Will Thorton
6 ASPEN 1/16 Grant Tinkis
7 CASANOVAS CANDY Hannah Gallegos
8 SH FLOCKED SKY Mary Margaret Morin
9 RR BROKEN HEART Oran Chambliss

Class 47
1 SANDDOLLAR ANGELINA Cade Radenbaugh
2 SANDDOLLAR SUPERSTAR Joseph Gerlach
3 SANDDOLLAR BELLA Alexandria Rodriguez
4 TH MISS NUTMEG Skylar Vasil
5 DIAMOND ORPHAN Carlos Boehm
6 ROSITA ORPHAN Joseph Chapman
7 JR’S NINE TO FIVE CLAIRE Nina Stephens

Class 48
1 CHAPARRAL MASQUERADE Madilyn Moreland
2 SANDDOLLAR STONEHONEY Rylee Yarborough
3 KETTLE’S GARNET Corey Smith
4 SVR CARMELLO Annalisa Romero
5 SANDDOLLAR HARPER Gabby Curtis
6 HI 5’S BAILEYS Jillian Ramos
7 KC’S LITTLE TRIGGER Cameron Moore
8 SWEET ORPHAN Matthew Shipman
9 JENNY ROSE Cole Sharp
10 DIAMOND Q SHEREE James Caden Grace
11 SSRR DOO DOO Simon Teel

Class 49
1 CT SYDNEY Sydney Tucker
2 SKH ESMERALDA Sarah Heimeyer
3 BH CHAPSTICK Clara Holson
4 REDSTAR SPECIAL – T Ely Maddox
5 JCG MISS MAY Savannah Anderson
6 SSS MORNING HONEYSUCKLE JayCee Parsons
7 VETERAN’S NORMANDY DAWN Allison Lowrie
8 JR SOPHIA CAITLIN Nina Stephens
9 RR SWEET VIRGINIA Corey Smith

Class 50
1 SVR HERSHEY Julia Salsbury
2 SANDDOLLAR HONEY BUTTER Hannah Norman
3 TL MAGNOLIA Brenna Casella
4 LW STARS ON THE WATER 154 Jacob Lowrie
5 JCG BLACK WIDOW Jackson Grace
6 BE MELO CP Savannah Donahue
7 STRIKIN’ R BUBBLES Cason Rangel
8 MW AINT I SWEET Skylar Vasil
9 SITTIN GYPSY Hailey Neal
10 BD MISS DAISY Clarice Francis

Class 51
1 TTT DIZZY DIVA Allison Lowrie
2 DIAMOND Q SERINA Jacob Lowrie
3 SKH HOOK’EM LOLA Sara Jennings
4 SUNRISE SEECO Matthew Wallace
5 C BAR SASSY PANTS Audrey McDuff
6 DIAMOND Q LILIANA Cason Rangel
7 JR’S WHITE ROSE Corey Smith

Class 52
1 DIAMOND Q ZOEY Clara Holson
2 OL OVERSWEET Lainey Lampier
3 BRR WILD STRAWBERRY WINE Jenna Haney
4 JR’S WHITE CINNAMON Alexandria Rodriguez
5 G&L DULCE DE LECHE Hannah Gallegos
6 ORPHAN ANNIE 1 Dylan Matthews
7 RAFTER J2 TEXAS TORNADO Megan Bush

2018 Diann Chase Longhorn Scholarship Expo Money Awarded

Each class in the Texas Longhorn Show will pay $2,760
1st – $600
2nd – $460
3rd – $400
4th – $300
5th – $250
6th – 10th – $150 each place

Diann Chase Longhorn Scholarship Expo Bulls
GRAND CHAMPION BULL
ANCHOR T CAPT ANCHOR MAN
Cody Garcia
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION BULL
WINNIN’ KID
Sara Jennings

Class 53
1 HD HORNET Gabby Curtis
2 BH BINGO Caroline Holson
3 HD CONDOR Wyatt Schaper
4 SKH HOT WINGS Clarice Francis
5 LW2-APOLLOS ROYAL COWBOY Lornah Wiseman
6 STRIKIN’ R CASPER Cason Rangel
7 BUD TEN BAR Jaxon Juarez
8 SWEET REVIVAL Matthew Shipman
9 BZB TUFF MAN Marceala Gonzales

Class 54
1 HD SAILOR Wyatt Schaper
2 SKH REAL KEVLAR Sara Jennings
3 HD BULLISTIC Wyatt Schaper
4 CIRCLE B MAVERICK Blaine Moore
5 BH SOJU Kaydi Edwards
6 R4 ROCKETMAN Avery Roesler
7 R3 TEXIZM Sierra Wood
8 DIAMOND REVIVAL Carlos Boehm
9 CS RHINESTONE COWBOY Carlie Stubblefield
10 R4 ULTRON JP Roesler

Class 55
1 MARINER’S MAGIC MAN Anna Reed
2 COSMO COWBOY Braylin Miller
3 DAUNTLESS RIPTIDE Savannah Anderson
4 MR. PEANUT Jodie Ging
5 TLS BWANA’S PRIDE Joseph Gerlach
6 DAUNTLESS TOP GRIT Madison Looney
7 LRML AWESOME SUPERPAINT Kyndall Keaton
8 WA JACOBITE LADDIE Oran Chambliss
9 LAR SWAG 2717 Cheyenne Joslyn
10 MO TEXA RZL Lucas Zarsky

Class 56
1 R4 GIMMIE SUGAR Avery Roesler
2 CHARIS NEVADA Emily Noble
3 SANDDOLLAR DUKE Grant Tinkis
4 CX BLUE MOON Jenna Haney
5 BZB HUBBA CHEX Leandro Gonzales
6 SR LEXINGTON 7118 Jodie Ging
7 JAMISON STAR SS Lane Meador
8 TH MYSTERY MAN Skylar Vasil
9 NA KING’S JUPITER Madison Looney
10 GLR PHENOMENOL TRIP Savannah Anderson

Class 57
1 TC3 MONDO DISCOVERY Gabby Curtis
2 TC3 MANLY MAN Savannah Donahue
3 SWEENY MAN Randall Forrest
4 HD SUPERMAN Wyatt Schaper
5 SANDDOLLAR BANNER Casie Byrd
6 5Y LADY’S MAN Coleman Yarborough
7 COWBOY JASE Dylan Matthews
8 PROTIGER BOY Skylar Vasil
9 FLYNP SWEET RAINBEAUX T Savannah Duncan
10 R3 STAR LORD Braydon Ulguray

Class 58
1 SHOOT 4 THE MOON CrisseiA’ne Meador
2 RHL ECHO’S NIGHT THUNDER Matthew Wallace
3 TIGER SUN Eliza Truel
4 SCAR 2NR Zaida Espinosa
5 JR SIMON AUGUSTUS Jillian Ramos
6 SSR TEXAS GRACKLE Colton Wood
7 BRR TEX Oran Chambliss
8 TOMMIE TECATE PLR Sierra Wood
9 SAMSON 47 Chamelia Ray

Class 59
1 ANCHOR T CAPT ANCHOR MAN Cody Garcia
2 DIAMOND K GUS Alexandria Rodriguez
3 R4 HULKSTER Avery Roesler
4 ARCHIE TENBAR Trevor Boykin
5 JCG ABERDEEN Jackson Grace
6 STR SUPER THUNDER Cheyenne Joslyn
7 MAGIC’S FAST EDDIE Savannah Donahue
8 BAR D CHINQUAPIN Shay Speer

Class 60
1 ACTIVATE TENBAR Tyler Lindsey
2 OL ADONIS Lainey Lampier
3 DIAMOND K WOODROW Cody Garcia
4 CT CHEAP TRICK Sydney Tucker
5 RAFTER M PRETTY BOY CrisseiA’ne Meador
6 LW 80 PROOF Shelby Rooker
7 RB ROCKY ROAD Zaida Espinosa
8 BF CANDY PATCH Chase Hayman
9 SEDALIA COWBOY CPL Cheyenne Nikodym

Class 61
1 CT RAIDER Wyatt Schaper
2 SHY’S RAPTOR Shyanne McClendon
3 HAYWIRE SCRUB Emma Stapp Stuckey
4 CK HAPPY EASTER Skyler Joachim
5 ARAGORN I RECKON Julia Salsbury
6 CINCO DE MAYO 67 Sierra Wood
7 RSR EASTON Braydon Ulguray
8 OREO KISS MOONSHINE Blaine Moore
9 SR AJ Lane Meador
10 DAUNTLESS JOHN MAYER Hannah Norman

Class 62
1 WHOSHETHINKHEIZ Cade Radenbaugh
2 TL CHAIN BREAKER Cason Rangel
3 SUNRISE ADMIRAL JR. Clara Holson
4 TL TWISTED SMOKE Alaina Hewitt
5 MYSTICAL JAWGE HARRISON Jodie Ging
6 REDSTAR ARIZONA Destany Youngblood
7 SHY’S RUFUS Shyanne McClendon
8 REDSTAR STONEY BURKE Dylan Hampton
9 EJS KING RA Evelyn Sabio
10 OHL COWBOY MAGNUM Jenna Haney

Class 63
1 WINNIN’ KID Sara Jennings
2 OL DURATOR Lainey Lampier
3 OL QUICKPLAY Wyleigh Belle Oliver
4 HPBT THE ERNEST WAY Skyler Joachim
5 OL PROPLAY Lyric Ash
6 JC’S NEVER ENDING LEGACY JayCee Parsons
7 CVL JSC RODEO GENE Chase Hayman
8 RR MY SAM I AM Joseph Russell
9 DAUNTLESS IRON TAIL Corrine Maddox
10 RR EXCALIBUR Kaden Z Garcia

Class 64
1 ANCHOR T FERDINAND Cody Garcia
2 DOUBLE T MOSES Cameran Emory
3 LW SON OF A PREACHER MAN Shelby Rooker
4 TC3 BULLET HOLE Savannah Donahue
5 IRON NOGGIN Zaida Espinosa
6 SLICK JAWGE STRAIT CR Leandro Gonzales
7 PDF MARCEL LEDBETTER Audrey McDuff
8 2LB FLAG’S CREW CHIEF Jenna Haney
9 BAR D ROYAL SAVAGE Alexandria Rodriguez
10 ROWDY TREESHAKER Simon Teel
11 DAUNTLESS 5 OCLOCKSHADOW Dylan Matthews

Class 65
1 SANDDOLLAR RAMBLING MAN Caleb Weaver
2 DIAMOND Q RAWHIDE Cason Rangel
3 JK OVER EASY Lydia Salsbury
4 PONCHO VILLA 1/6 Hadley T Morgan
5 SARCEE PAINTED DANCER Jenna Haney
6 DAUNTLESS JACKHAMMER Skylar Vasil

Class 66
1 HOODOO BROWN Gracyn Morgan
2 AMR COLUMBUS Chloe Nichols
3 TL REVOLT Brenna Casella
4 SANDDOLLAR AIM HIGH Clara Holson
5 BRR NORIGARD II Madison Looney

2018 Diann Chase Longhorn Scholarship Expo Money Awarded

Each class in the Texas Longhorn Show will pay $2,760
1st – $600
2nd – $460
3rd – $400
4th – $300
5th – $250
6th – 10th – $150 each place

Diann Chase Longhorn Scholarship Expo Junior Steers
JUNIOR CHAMPION STEER
MOOFASA
Antonio Lopez
RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION STEER
KC LUCK OF THE IRISH
Juwan Kelly

Class 67
1 SKH THIRD TIME CHARM Kelli Jones
2 FL IRON SPIRIT Baron Camp
3 BZB TUFF STAR Wyndser Baker
4 STRIKIN’ R LUCKY DRAW Lornah Wiseman
5 C2R IRON KNIGHT Jacob Sylvie
6 RR TRUE GRIT Corey Smith
7 EJS SHU Justin Sabio Jr
8 FL FIREWATER McKenna Camp
9 DAUNTLESS ESCONDIDOBLACK Savannah Anderson

Class 68
1 TEQUILA TEX Lucinda Endy
2 CHARIS ABILENE Tanner Kennedy
3 ML CURIOUS GEORGE Cody Garcia
4 DIESEL Kaylee Zimmermann
5 SKH ON POINT Sarah Buentello
6 MML ONETUFF COMMANDER Kyndall Keaton
7 SPL D-MAN’S RAMBO Hannah Smith
8 JR TEXAS RANGER 127 Corey Smith

Class 69
1 SSS GRACIE’S ROWDY Alyssa Brady
2 WRANGLER ECR Kurt Bordovsky
3 3J DIABLOS BREEZE Savannah Anderson
4 CL’S WHERE’S WALDO Kyndall Keaton
5 FHR MICAH 6:8 Clarice Francis
6 RAFTER M TUFF STUFF Cody Garcia
7 HERE COMES THE BOOM BCB Christian Stahl
8 EJS MAKE-IT OR STEAK-IT Justin Sabio Jr
9 JADE’S LUCKY WHISTLE BCB Taylor Stubblefield

Class 70
1 RAFTER M JOHNNY BE GOOD Cody Garcia
2 TEXICAN 769 Harrison Kimble
3 CHAPARRAL HARVEY Cooper Holland
4 MEL C P Grant Tinkis
5 CHIEF ECR Trisha Pittman
6 LEXINGTON ECR Kelsey Bordovsky
7 SR JSC SATURN V Christian Stahl
8 RCC TONTO Kayla Blackburn

Class 71
1 RAFTER M TOTAL ECLIPSE Cody Garcia
2 DAUNTLESS THUNDERHEAD Caitlin Donner
3 MW FREE WILLY Matthew Wallace
4 REDSTAR BIGGLY BIGG Alyssa Brady
5 TH BLITZEN’S GUS Jaelyn Young
6 RS JAMBOREE ADVENTURE Jacob Lowrie
7 MESCAL ECR Kalli Kimble
8 EJS SEBA Evelyn Sabio
9 PEPPY LAPU Carlie Stubblefield
10 RR SWEET RED Riley Myrow

Class 72
1 GQ SPOT ON MAX Ian Mortimer
2 BH MARBLE DRIZZLE Kydie Edwards
3 BRYSON’S OL SON Hailey Neal
4 CUT EM AGAIN Kade McAdams
5 LOS LOBO BOY Caroline Grace Wiseman
6 BZB TONTO Wyndser Baker
7 GRAND MOONSHINE Lornah Wiseman
8 GUNMAN’S DUST Savannah Anderson
9 ACR JUNIOR Andrew Cawthon
10 DEEP IN THE HEART OF TX Hennessy Rogers

Class 73
1 BZB DAK 4 Leandro Gonzales
2 RAIDER ECR Kelsey Bordovsky
3 VINO BONO ECR Trisha Pittman
4 VETERAN’S BRONZE STAR Colton Wood
5 KB RANGER Jason Moore
6 50% CHANCE OF RAIN Rylie Thompson
7 QUANAH PARKER 167 Nina Stephens
8 TH QUICK EXPRESS Emma Stapp Stuckey
9 SHANGHAI MOON Cameron Moore

Class 74
1 BEDROCK ECR Kalli Kimble
2 BKS ROYAL COFFEE BEAN Lydia Salsbury
3 HYNES BULLET Garrett Ybarra
4 TB JOHNNY JETFIRE Riley Bush
5 DOUBLE SHOT ECR 770 Kurt Bordovsky
6 LEGENDARY COUNTRY STAR Caroline Grace Wiseman
7 KB COLT 45 Karlye Williams
8 RSR JOKER Sierra Wood
9 FERDINAND’S MAJOR DISCOVERY Jason Harwell
10 RR HOUDINI Kaden Z Garcia

Class 75
1 MOOFASA Antonio Lopez
2 SKH HE’S ROCK SOLID Kelli Jones
3 STEEL 817 Andrew Lindt
4 TS RED RIVER ACE Cole Robertson
5 TTT DRAMA KING Allison Lowrie
6 HI 5’S SHOCK WAVE Rylee Yarborough
7 SYROS Annika Lindt
8 JR GABRIEL’S TUCKER Nina Stephens
9 PK’S HELLS BELLS Wyatt Small
10 SKH OH HENRY Kiara Roberts

Class 76
1 JCG FERDINAND Jackson Grace
2 MVP PATRON’S PETIE Lornah Wiseman
3 DBS CHEWBACA Christian Stahl
4 5SL BACON Corey Smith
5 EVERY COWGIRL’S DREAM Hadlee Richard
6 BRR SOLDATO Oran Chambliss
7 CROCKETT 2NR Jason Moore
8 BRR ZANDER Cameron Moore
9 FIESTA COWBOY CPL Cheyenne Nikodym
10 BRR DIRTY HARRY Madison Looney

Class 77
1 EJS KING TUT Justin Sabio Jr
2 CVL JSC RODEO PRINCE Chase Hayman
3 SSS ELLIE’S LUCKY BREAK Mary Margaret Morin
4 V BAR PRINCIPE Oran Chambliss
5 MUDDY WATER 73 Layton McAdams
6 RED MAASAI RR Lyric Ash
7 HI 5’S BUCKY Kyndall Keaton
8 SCATTERGUN Lucinda Endy
9 R’S TRIPLE NICKEL Dylan Matthews
10 BODACIOUS 1 Daphne Blackburn

Class 78
1 SHY’S APPLE JACK Shyanne McClendon
2 DISCOVERY CASH C P Hailey Roberson
3 DALLAS COWBOY 1 Elvis Pineda
4 THE SILVER LODE RL Larkin Roy
5 MR POPPI SEED RL Kalli Kimble
6 SARCEE JETHRO Cutter Ollive
7 MOOSE 5 Bailey Mann
8 NIGHT CAT C P Savannah Anderson
9 RR WILDFIRE Morgan Russell
10 RCC THUNDER Gweneth Blackburn

Class 79
1 KC LUCK OF THE IRISH Juwan Kelly
2 BZB ZIPPITY DO DA Tristan Decker
3 REDSTAR CHILL WILLS Alyssa Brady
4 HI 5’S HIGHBALL Savannah Anderson
5 REDSTAR JEDIDIAH Savannah King
6 FIREBALL BCB Annalisa Romero
7 OL FRECKLED FOX Kyndall Keaton
8 BAR D RODEO TEX Lawson Ollive
9 SR LITTLE BUCK Cole Sharp
10 BRR LUCCA Oran Chambliss
11 TS X BERT’S BEST Jaylon Leonard

Class 80
1 HEART OF TEXAS CP Grant Tinkis
2 RCC BEAR PAW Tanner Maddox
3 PECOS STAR 2 Alexis Buentello
4 CIRCLE TA DOC Bella McDermott
5 DG HAPPY POSSUM Laurie Beck
6 COOL JETS 721 Katie Tyson
7 JCG HERB Jackson Grace
8 AF COPPER HEAD 417 Cheyenne Joslyn
9 RR COWPOKE Joseph Russell
10 EJS HASANI Justin Sabio Jr

Class 81
1 LW 2BAR HELIO’S TITAN Lornah Wiseman
2 NETOAPLIS ECR Jacob Lowrie
3 JTW SUPREME VOLTAGE Paul Cinque
4 CHAPARRAL PUDGY Cooper Holland
5 BLACKHAWK WARRIOR PLR Sierra Skidmore
6 HI 5’S HITMAN Savannah Anderson
7 ONE TUFF DUCK Lucinda Endy
8 LW LEGENDARY 296 Shelby Rooker
9 QUE HOMBRE’S ECR Madilyn Moreland

Class 82
1 TETON SIOUX Jodie Ging
2 2LB FLAG’S BANDIT Tyler Lindsey
3 RAFTER J2 TRAVELER Megan Bush
4 MO TUFF RZL Zachary Zarsky
5 R4 RED’S RANCHERO Avery Roesler
6 SANDDOLLAR UP IN SMOKE Sierra Wood
7 BAR D RODEO TWO Dylan Matthews
8 DG JUMA ZOOM Jason Moore
9 WO DRAGLINE Riley Bush

2018 Diann Chase Longhorn Scholarship Expo Money Awarded

Each class in the Texas Longhorn Show will pay $2,760
1st – $600
2nd – $460
3rd – $400
4th – $300
5th – $250
6th – 10th – $150 each place

Diann Chase Longhorn Scholarship Expo Senior Steers
SENIOR CHAMPION STEER
HI 5’S POP ROCKS
John Kofnovec
RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION STEER
TA GUNS ‘N ROSES
Cason Rangel

GRAND CHAMPION STEER
HI 5’S POP ROCKS
John Kofnovec
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION STEER
TA GUNS ‘N ROSES
Cason Rangel

Class 83
1 KC CHRISTMAS FERDINAND Ronnie Cancil
2 SANDDOLLAR BULLET Sierra Wood
3 CVL JSC HOMERUN HAMERMAN Chase Hayman
4 COUNTRY TOMMY RL Larkin Roy
5 BUENA VIDA’S STAR OUTLAW Kalli Kimble
6 D/O RAINEY Simon Teel
7 WH SIVERCOWBOY Allison Lowrie
8 SSS ABBY’S SONNY DAY Nina Stephens
9 SSS BLOWIN’ SMOKE Shay Speer
10 DUBLIN GL Jason Harwell

Class 84
1 KDK JUNEBUG SENKO Coleman Yarborough
2 JTW GHOST WITH THE MOST D’Marcus Adams
3 JACK DANIELS 61 Destany Youngblood
4 SARCEE FIRE FOX Cutter Ollive
5 JCG JOEY James Caden Grace
6 DG HASHTAG JUMA Katie Tyson
7 HI 5’S HILLBILLY Chandler Byington
8 JR COUNTRY BOY CALEB Trinity Summersill
9 CC VAN DIESEL Christine Trimmer
10 WACO GL Hailey Neal

Class 85
1 COWBOY HOUDINI Braylin Miller
2 TH T-BONE 44 Emily Ray
3 BULLSEYE 6 Cason Rangel
4 RMR GULFFY Avery Roesler
5 GOLD MINE BCB Whitney McCauley
6 DG HAPPY COOKIE MONSTER Cameron Moore
7 TRK BIG BANG Dakota Shay Stephens
8 ML GRUCON Evelyn Sabio
9 CC CORONADO Christine Trimmer

Class 86
1 JCG AVENTADOR Jackson Grace
2 CHARIS UTAH Tanner Kennedy
3 JKG MR. AMERICA Jodie Ging
4 DG JINGLE BOB JUMA Kayce Ward
5 BZB GOOD TIME CHARLIE Avery Roesler
6 SENOR LUCKENBACH Trypp Reed
7 BUTTON’S ROLLIN’ THUNDER Alexandria Rodriguez
8 CUBBY GH Hailey Neal
9 BAR D M16 Jillian Ramos

Class 87
1 5R MOONSHINE Sara Jennings
2 AUCKLAND MOON CrisseiA’ne Meador
3 SKJGWKS TEAMWORK Kyrah Schanbachler
4 VIOLET’S VICTORY Shay Speer
5 JTW SADDLEBACKS SONG 622 Joseph Gerlach
6 SANDDOLLAR MUSIC MAN Carlos Boehm
7 SSR SIR CADBURY BUNNY Justin Sabio Jr
8 SARCEE GUNS & ROSES Lawson Ollive
9 REMINGTON RED 6 Megan Bush
10 HI5 GR8 NO BALLS OF FIRE Allison Lowrie

Class 88
1 RHL SUL ROSS Matthew Wallace
2 HI 5’S HANGTIME Zaida Espinosa
3 SANDDOLLAR BANDIT Lyric Ash
4 HS THUNDERBOLT Lucinda Endy
5 BZB BRUISER Sierra Wood
6 DOUBLE LB HIJO Alondra Marrufo
7 ACR BIG GUY Waverly McCauley
8 REDSTAR CASH MONEY Rylee Yarborough
9 MAY SKIES Alexandria Rodriguez

Class 89
1 BRR GUS Hailey Roberson
2 MORNIN’S SHADOW Dylan Matthews
3 PK’S UNCLE BUCKEE Joseph Chapman
4 CUT THE DECK Kade McAdams
5 TOMMIE TUCKER PLR Sierra Skidmore
6 BZB KNOCK KNOCK Leandro Gonzales
7 OL MORELAND Lainey Lampier
8 JS SUMTHIN’ BOLD Julia Salsbury
9 BLOSSOM’S ROCKET MAN Jillian Ramos
10 CHAPARRAL TINY Cooper Holland

Class 90
1 JP FULL METAL JACKET James Caden Grace
2 CG PRISIONER OF WAR Matthew Wallace
3 DIAMOND Q TULLY Jacklon Cozby
4 TTT SRS COPENHAGEN Sierra Skidmore
5 TELPERION Lydia Salsbury
6 RIO’S MARK RZL Zachary Zarsky
7 BC WESTERN SKY Tristyn Reed
8 TEMPTATIONS TAZO T Skylar Vasil
9 LL LONGMIRE Savannah Anderson
10 RR LUDLOW Oran Chambliss

Class 91
1 CR STRIKING GOOD LOOKS Jodie Ging
2 STRIKIN’ R WIZARD Cason Rangel
3 CVL JSC GEORGE ABBEY Skyler Joachim
4 DUNN MIGHTY MOUSE Kyrah Schanbachler
5 KC’S BABE’S TRAVELER Dakota Shay Stephens
6 KK ARKANSAS JOE Allison Lowrie
7 MAJOR TOM Evelyn Sabio

Class 92
1 TC3 STILLY’S PRAYER CP Gabby Curtis
2 SGT MAJOR KETTLE Hannah Norman
3 ECC GUNNY Weston Parks
4 HORSESHOE J J Cameran Emory
5 AMR VICTORY PROUD Chloe Nichols
6 SANDDOLLAR LEGENDARY ACES Matthew Shipman

Class 93
1 JCG G’DAY MATE Jackson Grace
2 BRR DOC HOLIDAY Hailey Roberson
3 AUTUMN BEATS BCB Annalisa Romero
4 BRAVADO BCB Chloe Nichols
5 WHISKEY RIVER 12/15 Hannah Daniels
6 SHOTGUN SAM Alexandria Rodriguez
7 TACO BUENO Corey Smith
8 QUICK DRAW MCGRAW Cody Garcia
9 EJS BOOT SCOOT’N BUZZ’N Evelyn Sabio
10 IM LITTLE TOO Justin Sabio Jr

Class 94
1 CL’S BRASS MONKEY Reagan Powers
2 OL ROMEO Brenna Casella
3 HI 5’S FIREBALL Allison Lowrie
4 ROCKY ROAD RZL Lucas Zarsky
5 STRIKIN’ R HENRY Sydnee Mowry
6 FLYING H GUNNER Alexandria Rodriguez
7 CACTUS JACK 5 Cole Sharp
8 HF PANCHO’S FRIEND LEFTY Chamelia Ray
9 KINGPIN ECR Kelsey Bordovsky
10 FT WHITE LIGHTENING Dylan Matthews
11 ORACLE ECR Harrison Kimble

Class 95
1 SS L’IL TEX Addy Stutts
2 REDSTAR RADAR Coleman Yarborough
3 LW KING GEORGE Jacob Lowrie
4 CONCHO ECR Trisha Pittman
5 RHL LONE STAR Matthew Wallace
6 REDSTAR MOST IMPRESSIVE Gabby Curtis
7 PK’S ROUGH RYDER Julia Salsbury
8 REDSTAR BRUTUS Destany Youngblood
9 D/O COLONEL CODY Gabrielle Davis

Class 96
1 HI 5’S POP ROCKS John Kofnovec
2 TA GUNS ‘N ROSES Cason Rangel
3 CAMP BOSS Jason Moore
4 SSS ABBY’S PISTOL PETE JayCee Parsons
5 HEARTBRAKE KID Kortni Throckmorton
6 BONANZA ECR Harrison Kimble
7 TRK BAZINGA! Jenna Haney
8 SSR TEXAS TUI Joseph Gerlach
9 TTT BLAZON LEGENDS Morgan Russell

Extra Activities

Showmanship will pay a total of $48,000
The 4 age divisions will be split into 2 classes.
Each of the 8 classes will pay $6,000 as follows:

1st – $1,500
2nd – $1,150
3rd – $900
4th – $650
5th – 10th – $300 = $1,800

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Division A
1) Braylin Miller – Junior Ultimate Showman
2) Alyssa Brady
3) Madilyn Schaper
4) Taylor Trahern
5) Whitney McCauley
6) James Caden Grace
7) Wyleigh Belle Oliver
8) Ely Maddox
9) Waverly McCauley
10) Mayli Moreland

Division B
1) Cade Nolen
2) Logan Harle
3) Addy Stutts
4) Kodi Cogswell
5) Larkin Roy
6) Cole Robertson
7) Weston Parks
8) Lawson Ollive
9) Ariana Lopez
10) Michael Zinn

INTERMEDIATE SHOWMANSHIP

Division A
1) Madilyn Moreland
2) Allison Lowrie
3) Kaylee Nolen
4) Ian Mortimer
5) Caroline Holson
6) Cutter Ollive
7) Lane Meador
8) Annika Lindt
9) Justin Sabio Jr
10) John Kofnovec

Division B
1) Rylee Yarborough – Intermediate Ultimate Showman
2) Sarah Heimeyer
3) Hailey Roberson
4) Hayden Herzog
5) Lyric Ash
6) Tyler Lindsey
7) Avery Roesler
8) Trypp Reed
9) Jimmie Gulbraa
10) Ashlyn Holson

TEEN SHOWMANSHIP

Division A
1) Clarice Francis – Teen Ultimate Showman
2) Carlos Boehm
3) Jacob Lowrie
4) Jackson Grace
5) Braydon Ulguray
6) Kydie Edwards
7) Tristyn Reed
8) Sara Jennings
9) Wyatt Schaper
10) Gracyn Morgan

Division B
1) Reagan Powers
2) Kalli Kimble
3) Justin Crumpton
4) Kyrah Schanbachler
5) Morgan Woodard
6) Jay Holloway
7) Matthew Shipman
8) Destany Youngblood
9) Julia Salsbury
10) Gabby Curtis

SENIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Division A
1) Kelsey Bordovsky
2) Annalisa Romero
3) Skyler Joachim
4) Joseph Gerlach
5) Lainey Lampier
6) Logan Daniels
7) Corey Smith
8) Jenna Haney
9) Austin Stidham
10) Savannah King

Division B
1) Harrison Kimble – Senior Ultimate Showman
2) Tanner Maddox
3) Alexandria Rodriguez
4) Matthew Wallace
5) Zaida Espinosa
6) Caleb Weaver
7) Brenna Casella
8) Savannah Donahue
9) Chloe Nichols
10) Coleman Yarborough

Division C
1) Trisha Pittman
2) Piper Smith
3) Kendall Johnson
4) Cason Rangel
5) Cooper Holland
6) Kelli Jones
7) Sierra Wood
8) Sydney Tucker
9) Jillian Ramos
10) Alondra Marrufo

Speech Contest

Scholarship Money Awarded

Speech Contest will pay a total of $36,000
Each of the 4 age divisions will pay $9,000 as follows:

1st – $2,300
2nd – $1,950
3rd – $1,600
4th – $1,350
5th – 10th – $300 = $1,800

JUNIOR
1) Larkin Roy
2) Creedon Rand
3) Kodi Cogswell
4) Addison Crumpton
5) Sadie Coe
6) Braylinn Miller
7) Anika Varadharajan
8) Chapel James
9) Madilyn Schaper
10) Cade Nolen

INTERMEDIATE
1) Allison Lowrie
2) Evelyn Sabio
3) Ruby Ormond
4) Trypp Reed
5) Caroline Holson
6) Sarah Heimeyer
7) Asher James
8) Oran Chambliss
9) Advika Varadharajan
10) Tristan Decker

TEEN
1) Jacqueline Rand
2) Reagan Powers
3) Justin Crumpton
4) Shelby Coe
5) Jacob Lowrie
6) Kade McAdams
7) Gabby Curtis
8) Dakota Shay Stephens
9) Jacob Sylvie
10) Kalli Kimble

SENIOR
1) Sandy Schoeneberg
1) Alondra Marrufo
3) Lydia Salsbury
4) Piper Smith
5) Kelli Jones
6) Delaney Sauers
7) Lainey Lampier
8) Christine Trimmer
9) Jenna Haney
10) Savannah Anderson

Extemporaneous Essay Contest

Scholarship Money Awarded

Extemporaneous Essay Contest will pay a total of $12,000
(Additional $2,000 from Hired Hand Software)
Each of the 4 age divisions will pay $3,000 as follows:

1st – $900
2nd – $800
3rd – $600
4th – $400
5th – $300

JUNIOR DIVISION
Plc | Name
1) Anika Varadharajan
2) Jimmie Gulbraa
3) Logan Harle
4) Sadie Coe
5) Addison Crumpton

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION
Plc | Name
1) Advika Varadharajan
2) Zoe Robertson
3) Ashlyn Holson
4) Avery Roesler
5) Kaden Garcia

TEEN DIVISION
Plc | Name
1) Sara Jennings
2) Jacob Sylvie
3) Kade McAdams
4) Reagan Powers
5) Tristyn Reed

SENIOR DIVISION
Plc | Name
1) Isabel Gonzalez
2) Samuel Stoner
3) Mary Margaret Morin
4) Cailinn Williams
5) Delaney Sauers

Short Course

Scholarship Money Awarded

Short Course Quiz will pay a total of $10,000
Each of the 4 age divisions will pay $2,500 as follows:

1st – $800
2nd – $700
3rd – $500
4th – $300
5th – $200

JUNIOR DIVISION
Plc | Name
1) McKenna Camp
2) Braylin Miller
3) Creedon Rand
4) Layne Seal
5) Cade Nolen

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION
Plc | Name
1) Advika Varadharajan
2) Christian Stahl
3) Zoe Robertson
4) Lucas Zarsky
5) Kaden Garcia

TEEN DIVISION
Plc | Name
1) Jacob Lowrie
2) Justin Crumpton
3) Cole Helmcamp
4) Julia Salsbury
5) Kade McAdams

SENIOR DIVISION
Plc | Name
1) Shelby Rooker
2) Joseph Gerlach
3) Samuel Stoner
4) Delaney Sauers
5) Cody Garcia

Shop Projects

Scholarship Money Awarded

Shop Projects will pay a total of $24,000
2 categories – Metal and Wood with 4 age divisions in each category for a total of 8 divisions
Each of the 8 divisions will pay $3,000 as follows:

1st – $1,500
2nd – $900
3rd – $600

SHOP PROJECTS – WOOD

JUNIOR DIVISION
Plc | Name
1) Weston Parks
2) Layne Seal
3) Michael Zinn

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION
Plc | Name
1) John Kofnovec
2) Lane Meador
3) Kaylee Zimmermann

TEEN DIVISION
Plc | Name
1) Anna Reed
2) Clara Holson
3) Cole Helmcamp

SENIOR DIVISION
Plc | Name
1) Matthew Wallace
2) Piper Smith
3) Alexandria Rodriguez

GRAND CHAMPION
Matthew Wallace

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
Weston Parks

SHOP PROJECTS – METAL

JUNIOR DIVISION
Plc | Name
1) Addison Crumpton
2) JP Roesler
3) Andrew Lindt

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION
Plc | Name
1) Evelyn Sabio
2) Avery Roesler
3) Tristan Decker

TEEN DIVISION
Plc | Name
1) Victoria Smith
2) Justin Crumpton
3) Joseph Chapman

SENIOR DIVISION
Plc | Name
1) Trisha Pittman
2) Isabella Clark
3) AK Weston

GRAND CHAMPION
Trisha Pittman

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION
Isabella Clark

BEST IN SHOW – OVERALL
Trisha Pittman

Cookie Contest

Best Cookie: JayCee Parsons

Livestock Judging

Scholarship Money Awarded

Livestock Judging will pay a total of $10,000
Each of the 4 age divisions will pay $2,500 as follows:

1st – $1,250
2nd – $750
3rd – $500

JUNIOR DIVISION
Plc | Name
1) Kodi Cogswell
2) Jimmie Gulbraa
3) Logan Harle

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION
Plc | Name
Int Judging
1) Avery Roesler
2) Rylee Yarborough
3) John Kofnovec

TEEN DIVISION
Plc | Name
1) Destany Youngblood
2) Matthew Shipman
3) Antonio Lopez

SENIOR DIVISION
Plc | Name
1) Joseph Gerlach
2) Kelli Jones
3) Alexandria Rodriguez

Art Contest

Scholarship Money Awarded

Art Contest will pay a total of $12,000
2 categories – Paintings and Drawings or Photography with 4 age divisions in each category for a total of 8 divisions. Each of the 8 divisions will pay $1,500 as follows:

1st – $700
2nd – $500
3rd – $300

JUNIOR DIVISION
Plc | Name

Painting/Drawing
1) Charlotte Holson
2) Wyatt Small
3) Waverly McCauley

Photography
2) Madilyn Schaper
3) Taylor Trahern

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION
Plc | Name

Painting/Drawing
1) Hayden Herzog
2) Caroline Holson
3) Christian Stahl

Photography
1) Kaylee Nolen
2) Rylee Yarborough
3) Andrew Cawthon

TEEN DIVISION
Plc | Name

Painting/Drawing
1) Anna Reed
2) Clara Holson
3) Gabrielle Davis

Photography
1) Tanner Kennedy
2) Hailey Mann
3) Jason Moore

SENIOR DIVISION
Plc | Name

Painting/Drawing
1) Kara Kraemer
2) Regan Robinson
3) Hayleigh Wise

Photography
1) Chloe Nichols
2) Dylan Matthews
3) Cody Garcia

BEST IN SHOW
Kara Kraemer

All Around Exhibitor Standings

Scholarship Money Awarded

All-Around will pay a total of $12,000
Each winner of the 4 age divisions will receive $3,000

JUNIOR DIVISION
Braylin Miller

INTERMEDIATE DIVISION
Avery Roesler

TEEN DIVISION
Justin Crumpton

SENIOR DIVISION
Joseph Gerlach

Randy Travis Rise and Shine Scholarship

The Randy Travis Rise and Shine Scholarship is a $10,000 scholarship.

Congratulations to:
Colt Edwards

Laura Harding Perseverance Award

The Laura Harding Perseverance Award will pay a total of $5,000
Two recipients will receive a $2,500 scholarship

Congratulations to:
Skylar Vasil
Katie Smith

Carolyn Hunter Award

Carolyn Hunter Memorial Scholarship is a $5,000 scholarship

Congratulations to:
Tud Krier

Champions Scholarship Award

Champions Scholarship is a $1,000 scholarship

Congratulations to:
Chloe Nichols

Herdsman Award

Sweeny FFA

Treasure Hunt Winner

Lydia Salsbury

LUCK-OF-THE-DRAW SCHOLARSHIP

The Luck-of-the-Draw Scholarship is a $1,000 scholarship
Two will be awarded.
Trinity Summersill
Henry Oberg